Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships between arithmetic attitude and achievement of prathom suksa six students under the auspices of Chachoengsao provincial administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.116
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ กับ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ และความแตกต่างเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ระหว่างนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมดมีจำนวน 748 คน เป็นชาย 351 คน เป็นหญิง 397 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 30 ข้อ ซึ่งสร้างตามมาตราวัดทัศนคติของลิเคิร์ท (Likert Type Scales) และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 55 ข้อ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองตามตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรของ ชวาล แพรัตกุล และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยนำแบบวัดทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ไปทดสอบนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งแต่ละแบบใช้เวลาทดสอบ 1 ชั่วโมง จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของ เพียร์สัน และทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์แบบตารางการณ์จร ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.235 และนักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติทางคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships between the arithmetic attitude and arithmetic achievement and also the difference between the arithmetic attitude of male and female students of Prathom Suksa Six under the auspices of Chachoengsao Provincial Administrative Organization. The total number of the sample was 748 students, 351 male and 397 female. The instruments for data collecting were 30 items of arithmetic attitude scales and55 items of arithmetic achievement test. The arithmetic attitude scales was based on Likert type scales. The arithmetic achievement test was constructed by the researcher herself by following Pearatakul’s item analysis curriculum. The arithmetic attitude scales and arithmetic achievement test were administered to the sample and the time allowance for each paper was one hour. The data collected were analyzed through Pearson’s Product-moment correlation coefficient and Chi-Squares concerning contingency table. Result: The finding of this research was that the arithmetic attitude and the arithmetic achievement of Prathom Suksa Six students were statistically significant at the level of .05 the correlation coefficient was 0.235. There was no significant difference between male and female students according to the arithmetic attitude at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License