Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบล ในเขตการศึกษา สิบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in educational adminstrative tasks of district secondary schools in education region ten
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิกา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.90
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบลในเขตการศึกษา สิบ 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบลในเขตการศึกษา สิบ 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มผู้บริหารกับกลุ่มนักวิชาการ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ประชากร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 406 คน เป็นกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 43 คน นักวิชาการได้แก่ครู อาจารย์ 363 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบลในเขตการศึกษา สิบ จำนวน 43 โรง 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ถามเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษาที่โรงเรียนจัดทำมีการบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน การบริหารงานธุรการ และการบริหารงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนทั้ง 5 ด้าน ดังกล่าว แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด 3. การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ให้ตัวอย่างประชากรตอบ จำนวน 406 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 359 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.42 แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาอัตราส่วนวิกฤต ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย โดยเฉพาะผู้บริหารเป็นเพศชายทั้งหมด อายุอยู่ในระหว่าง 21 ถึง 30 ปี เป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด สำหรับผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 ถึง 40 ปี อายุราชการอยู่ในระหว่าง 1 ถึง 5 ปี เป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีอายุราชการตั้งแต่ 11 ปีขึ้นไป วุฒิทางการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี สำหรับผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี 2. ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบล พบว่า 2.1 การบริหารงานวิชาการ ข้อที่จัดทำมากที่สุด คือ การวางแผนทางวิชาการ จัดโปรแกรมการเรียน และปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนล่วงหน้า ส่วนข้อที่จัดทำน้อยที่สุด คือ การจัดให้มีการนิเทศการสอนภายในโรงเรียน 2.2 การบริหารงานบุคคล ข้อที่จัดทำมากที่สุดคือ ให้โอกาสครูได้เข้าร่วมประชุมสัมมนาหรืออบรมเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ส่วนข้อที่จัดทำน้อยที่สุด คือจัดทำเกณฑ์ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู เพื่อใช้พิจารณาความดีความชอบ 2.3 การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ข้อที่จัดทำมากที่สุด คือ วางแผนรับนักเรียนใหม่ประจำปี ส่วนข้อที่จัดทำน้อยที่สุดคือ จัดทำประวัตินักเรียน 2.4 การบริหารงานธุรการ ข้อที่จัดทำมากที่สุดคือ จัดทำบัญชีวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ เกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมที่มีอยู่ในโรงเรียน ส่วนข้อที่จัดทำน้อยที่สุด คือ จัดทำตารางมอบหมายงานประจำและงานพิเศษให้ครู 2.5 การบริหารงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ข้อที่จัดทำมากที่สุดคือ จัดงานประเพณีต่าง ๆ ร่วมกับท้องถิ่น ส่วนข้อที่จัดทำน้อยที่สุดคือ โรงเรียนใช้แหล่งอาชีพในชุมชนเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการฝึกอาชีพของนักเรียน 3. ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาระดับตำบลทั้ง 5 ด้าน ปรากฏว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนทั้ง 5 ด้านระหว่างกลุ่มผู้บริหารกับกลุ่มนักวิชาการ ปรากฏว่า การบริหารงานวิชาการและการบริหารงานธุรการ ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความเป็นสอดคล้องกัน ส่วนการบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน และการบริหารงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน กลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มนักวิชาการมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน เชื่อมั่นได้ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01, .05 และ .01 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study: 1. To study the educational administrative tasks in district secondary schools in Education Region Ten. 2. To study the problems concerning the educational administrative tasks in district secondary schools in Education Region Ten. 3. To compare the opinions of the school administrators and the teachers concerning the problems related to educational administrative tasks. Research Procedures: 1. The total population in this study included 406 persons: 43 school administrators and 363 teachers from 43 district secondary schools in Education Region Ten. 2. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire consisting of three parts: status of the respondents; performance of the educational administrative tasks in district secondary schools in the areas of academic, personnel, student affairs, business and public relations administration; and the study of problems concerning the five educational administrative tasks mentioned above. The questionnaires were constructed in the form of check-list, rating scale, and open-ended questions. 3. A total of 406 questionnaires were distributed by mail. Of these 359 copies, or 88.42 percent, were returned. The data were then analysed with the use of percentages, arithematic means, standard deviations and t-test. Conclusions: 1. Status of the respondents. Most of the respondents are male; in fact, all the administrators are male. Most of the respondents are between 21 and 30 years old, while most of the administrators are between 31 and 40 years old. Most of the respondents have between 1 and 5 years of service and do not have a bachelor’s degree. Most of the administrators, however, have had 11 years or more of service and have a bachelor’s degree. 2. The performance of the educational administrative tasks. 2.1 Most of the respondents said that their academic administration mainly involved planning, programing and improving instruction. The fewest number of respondents said that their performance mainly included supervisory management within schools. 2.2 Most of the respondents said that their performance in personnel administration included mainly developing teachers by means of seminars and in-service training. The fewest number of respondents said that their performance involved mainly establishing criteria to evaluate the teachers’ performance for promotion or demotion 2.3 Most of the respondents said that their performance in student affairs mainly involved planning for yearly enrollment of new students. The fewest number of respondents said that their performance mainly involved the arrangement of the student personnel records. 2.4 Most of the respondents said that their performance in the business administration area mainly involved making lists of educational equipment and facilities in the schools. The fewest number of respondents said that their performance mainly involved making assignment schedules, including both routine and special work, for teachers. 2.5 Most of the respondents said that their performance in school public relations mainly included cooperation with the community to arrange the yearly festivals and ceremonies. The fewest number of respondents said that their performance mainly included the school using the community as a professional training resource for the students. 3. Problems concerning the five educational administrative tasks. The respondents indicated that they have few problems in the five areas of educational administrative tasks. 4. Comparision of the opinions of the opinions of school administrators and teachers. The school administrators and the teachers agreed with each other in the areas of academic and business administration and disagreed significantly in the areas of personnel, student affairs and public relations administration, at the level of .01, .05 and .01 respectively.
Share
COinS