Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational administrative tasks of secondary schools in educational regional I
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.85
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตศึกษา 1 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 1 โดยเฉพาะงานด้านวิชาการ งานบริหารบุคคล งานกิจการนักเรียน งานธุรการ และงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 3. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท ดังกล่าวในข้อ 2 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีแบบการศึกษาภาคสนาม (Field Study) โดยใช้วิธีสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และใช้แบบสอบถาม ตลอดจนศึกษาจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 1 ส่วนการรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มคือ ครูฝ่ายบริหาร ครูฝ่ายวิชาการ และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน เมื่อได้ข้อมูลมาแล้ว ใช้การวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ และหาค่าเฉลี่ยของงานแต่ละประเภท สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตศึกษา 1 ส่วนใหญ่ มีโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารการศึกษาคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยมีครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบสูงสุดในโรงเรียน และมีผู้ช่วยหรือหัวหน้าฝ่ายรับผิดชอบงานฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ซึ่งมักจะมี 3 ฝ่ายคือ ฝ่ายวิชาการ ฝ่ายปกครอง และฝ่ายธุรการ ทั้งนี้เป็นหลักเกณฑ์การแบ่งงานตามระเบียบของกรมสามัญศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนมากได้จัดทำแผนภูมิการบริหารงาน (Organization Chart) แต่ไม่ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะงาน (Job Description) ไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร 2. ครูฝ่ายบริหาร ครูฝ่ายวิชาการ และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน มีความเห็นว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานด้านธุรการ งานบุคลากร งานวิชาการ และงานกิจการนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่ความเห็นของครูแต่ละฝ่ายให้ลำดับของงานแตกต่างกัน และทุกฝ่ายเห็นตรงกันว่างานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนอยู่ในลำดับสุดท้าย 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารงานในโรงเรียน และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตศึกษา 1 มีปัญหาคล้ายคลึงกันคือ การสื่อความเข้าใจ (Communication) ไม่ชัดเจน บุคคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่เข้าใจโครงสร้างของการบริหาร จึงเกิดการปฏิบัติงานก้าวก่ายซ้ำซ้อนกัน การขาดแคลนอาคารสถานที่ ขาดแคลนครู นักเรียนประพฤติไม่เรียบร้อย ความยุ่งยากในงานธุรการ และขาดความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study 1. To study the structure of educational administrative system of secondary schools in the Educational Region I. 2. To study the educational administrative tasks of secondary schools in the Educational Region I, especially in the fields of academic, personnel, students affairs, business and school public relations administration. 3. To study the problems concerning the structure of educational administrative system of secondary schools in the Educational Region I, and those concerning the five educational administrative tasks. Methodology The “Field Study Approach" was used as the research tool, and such techniques as on the job observation, personal interviews, questionnaires, and school documents examination, were included. The population used in the research consisted of secondary schools under the General Education Department in the Educational Region I. Data were gathered from three groups of population samples, they were administrators, teachers, and parents. Data were analyzed through the use of percents and means. Findings 1. The structure of educational administrative system of most secondary schools in the Educational Region I are similar. That is, the principal hold the highest responsibility position in the school. There are assistant principals who are responsible for academic affairs, student affairs, and school business affairs, which is congruent with the policy of the General Education Department. Organization charts of most school are provided, but the job descriptions are absented in most schools. 2. According to the samples’ point of views, the secondary school principal carries and such functions as school business management, school personnel, academic affairs, and student affairs in a moderate degree. He also performs his function in school public relation rather low. However, there are different point of views between the administrators and the teachers, in term of ranking. That is, the administrators rank school business management as the highest performed function of the secondary school principal, while the teachers groups vote for the academic one. The samples also rank the school public relations as the lowest performed function of the principal. 3. Problems related to the educational administration structure and five tasks of the secondary schools in the Educational Region I are similar, they are the unclear communications, the misunderstanding in the school administrative structure of school personnel which leads to the overlap of their performance, the lack of classrooms, the lack of teachers, problems of students behavior, school business functions and the lack of school public relations.
Creative Commons License