Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Supervisory techniques of college co-ordinator in teachers colleges
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.83
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาถึงเทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอนที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครูปฏิบัติ 2. เพื่อเสนอเทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับวิทยาลัยครู วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์นิเทศก์จากวิทยาลัยครูที่แบ่งเป็น 6 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีแบ่งชั้น (Startified Random Sampling) โดยสุ่มมาร้อยละ 50 และใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในการปีการศึกษา 2522 ทั้งหมดในวิทยาลัยครูที่สุ่มมาได้โดยคิดเป็นจำนวนประชากรร้อยละ 100 แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปมีจำนวน 459 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมาทำการวิเคราะห์มีจำนวน 397 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.49 โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Diviation) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ (Checklist) แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Seale) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open-end) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามสรุปได้ว่าอาจารย์นิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในระหว่าง 31-40 ปี ส่วนใหญ่สำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีระยะเวลาในการเป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์คือ 1-3 ปี เป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์ที่มีประสบการณ์การศึกษาด้านการนิเทศ และนิเทศเป็นบางเวลา หน้าที่ปัจจุบันคืออาจารย์ผู้สอน 2. ในด้านเทคนิคการนิเทศการสอน ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า 2.1 ในด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับนักศึกษาฝึกสอน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติมากในการให้ความสนใจและซักถามปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนด้วยความเป็นกันเองและมีใบหน้าที่ยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใส 2.2 ในด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับครูพี่เลี้ยงอาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติมากในการปรึกษากับครูพี่เลี้ยงอย่างสม่ำเสมอทั้งในด้านการประเมินผลนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และในด้านปัญหาส่วนตัวของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 2.3 ในด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับครูใหญ่ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติมากในด้านการแนะนำและสนทนากับครูใหญ่ ในด้านการมอบหมายงานให้แก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนในวันแรกที่ไปนิเทศการสอน 2.4 ในด้านการเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ปฏิบัติมากในด้านการให้ความยุติธรรมแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนและแนะนำให้นักศึกษารู้จักแหล่งความรู้และแหล่งสื่อการสอน ส่วนเทคนิคที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์นำปฏิบัติการน้อย ได้แก่การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนแก่ครูพี่เลี้ยง 2.5 ในด้านการสอนก่อนการฝึกสอนในชั้นเรียนในระหว่างการสอนและหลังจากการฝึกสอนในชั้นเรียนแล้ว อาจารย์นิเทศก์มีการปฏิบัติมากในการให้นักศึกษาสังเกตการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยงในสัปดาห์แรกของการสอน การสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้วัสดุในห้องเรียน และการบอกเทคนิคที่ควรปฏิบัติแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 2.6 ในด้านการประเมินผล อาจารย์นิเทศก์มีการปฏิบัติกันมากในการประเมินผลการทำงานและการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนจากบันทึกการสังเกตของอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง 3. ตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอเทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอนตามข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ดังนี้ 3.1 ทางด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรจะสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ครูพี่เลี้ยง ครูใหญ่ ด้วยการมีพฤติกรรมดังนี้คือ การมีใบหน้าที่ยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใส การสร้างความคุ้นเคย การยอมรับบุคคล 3.2 ทางด้านการเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรจะสนับสนุนให้นักศึกษาฝึกสอนมีความรู้ในเรื่องแหล่งความรู้ สื่อการสอน ด้วยการร่วมมือกับนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และครูพี่เลี้ยงจัดนิทรรศการ และสัปดาห์วิชาการขึ้น ตลอดจนวางโครงการที่จะส่งเสริมโรงเรียนฝึกสอนด้านวิชาการ3.3 ทางด้านนิเทศการสอน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรจะมีความรู้ในด้านการจัดบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน ในการวิเคราะห์การสอน การนำนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ ทางการศึกษา เช่น กระบวนการกลุ่มมาใช้ในการฝึกสอน 3.4 ทางด้านการประเมินผล อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรจะทราบถึงการประเมินผลทุกอย่างอย่างแจ่มแจ้ง และควรจัดให้มีการสัมมนาการประเมินผลโดยเฉพาะแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนครูพี่เลี้ยง และครูใหญ่ที่โรงเรียนฝึกสอน การที่จะส่งเสริมให้อาจารย์นิเทศก์ได้มีเทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอนตามที่ได้เสนอมานี้ทางแผนกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพควรจะจัดให้มีการนิเทศภายใน หรือการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ทั้งภายในสถาบันเดียวกัน และต่างสถาบันเดียวกัน และต่างสถาบันแก่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ ด้วยการฝึกพฤติกรรมหรือให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคในการนิเทศการสอน เพื่อจะได้พฤติกรรมในการนิเทศการสอนให้ได้มาตรฐานที่ต้องการในแนวทางเดียวกันปีละครั้งเป็นอย่างน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of the study The purposes of this research are as follows: 1. To study the supervisory techniques, and its constituent parts, most commonly employed. 2. To propose a suitable supervisory techniques for Teachers Colleges. Methods and Procedures The samples involved in this survey were college co-ordinators from Teachers Colleges divided into six clusters, 50 percent of Teachers Colleges of each cluster were sampled by means of stratified random sampling. A total of 459 college co-ordinators were issued questionnaires with 397 respondents or 86.39 percent of all college. co-ordinators. Data was analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The instrument used in this research was in the form of checklist, rating scale and open-end questionnaires. Findings: 1. College-Co-ordinators were predominately female, between 31-40 years old, have Bachelor Degrees, have been in this position 1-3 years and were active instructors. 2. For supervisory techniques, it was found that:- 2.1 College Co-ordinators relied most heavily upon informal human relations with student teachers by displaying and interest in academic and personal problems through the appropriate employment of a cheerful manner. 2.2 Collefe Co-ordinators relied most heavily upon good human relations with co-operating teachers in order to evaluate the progress of student teachers and solve student teachers' problems. 2.3 College Co-ordinators relied upon good human relations in order to solicit a high degree of cooperation from principals of schools selected as training sites and a scheduled description of the student teachers' assigned tasks was given on the first day of supervisory coordination. 2.4 College Co-ordinators assessed their priority accademic tasks as according fair advice in the acquisition of knowledge and audio-visual skills to student teachers, with a certain amount of supervisory' techniques being imparted to co-operating teachers. 2.5 College Co-ordinators considered classroom training as being of three phases: (1) prior to training, student teachers must observe the co-operating teachers activities in class; (2) during classroom training, student teachers are observed on how they use teaching materials; and (3) after each classroom training session, college co-ordina¬tors conduct a techniques consulting session with the student teachers. 2.6 College Co-ordinators most heavity upon student teachers' evaluation from college co-ordinator and co-operating teachers' note. 3. According to the first purpose, it is proposed that. 3.1 College Co-ordinators should rely upon good human relation with student teachers, co-operating teachers and principals with the follewing behaviors;- cheerful disposition, ability to form good working acquaintance relationships, and the ability to build general in-tra group acceptance. 3.2 College Go-ordinators should stress academic leadership in assisting the accuision of knowledge resources and andio-visual techniques by student through holding an audio-visoual exhibition and academic resources including a project for the academic promotion of the co-operating schools. 3.3 In supervising, colloge Co- ordinators should endeavour to improve the classroom environment, while in teaching analysis the introduction and usage of innovations such as group process in student teaching. 3.4 In evaluation, college co-ordinators should have a clear understanding of evaluation techniques and should arrange a seminar on evaluation techniques for student teachers, co-operating teachers and the principals of the co-operation school, at the school. Inter-house seminars and supervisory coordination work-shops should also be initiated in order to standardize and raise the overall performance level of a Teachers' College supervisory co-odinating department. At the same time, intra¬-house seminars and supervisory workshops to exchange, evaluate, adapt and synthesize a wider based standardization of supervisory co-ordinating departments should also be held on an annual basis.
Share
COinS