Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลำดับการเกิดกับการปรับตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Birth order and adjustment
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับตัวของลูกคนโต คนกลาง และคนเล็ก ว่าแตกต่างหรือคล้ายคลึงกันเพียงใด โดยมีสมมุติฐานในการวิจัย คือ 1) น่าจะมีความแตกต่างระหว่างลูกคนโต, คนกลางและคนเล็กกับปัญหาการปรับตัว 2) ลูกคนกลางมีการปรับตัวได้ดีที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ลูกคนโต 40 คน คนกลาง 40 คน และคนเล็ก 40 คน จากครอบครัวซึ่งมีจำนวนพี่น้อง 3 และ 5 คน และเป็นนักเรียนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 14-19 ปี จากโรงเรียน 6 แห่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามสถานภาพทางครอบครัวซึ่งครอบคลุมในด้านอายุ เพศ ลำดับการเกิด และจำนวนพี่น้อง แบบสอบถามนี้ใช้สำหรับคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แล้วจึงให้ทำแบบสำรวจเกี่ยวกับปัญหาของ มูนนี่ ซึ่งภาควิชาจิตวิทยาได้ดัดแปลงเป็นภาษาไทย และให้ครูประจำชั้นทำแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปรับตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวกับคะแนนปัญหามูนนี่ และหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างคะแนนปัญหากับคะแนนความเห็นจากครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลูกตนโต คนกลาง และคนเล็ก มีปัญหาการปรับตัว ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน 2) คะแนนความเห็นจากครู มีความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนปัญหาของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the difference of adjustment problems of first - borns, middle - borns and last - borns. The hypotheses were 1) there would be the difference in adjustment problems among first - horns, middle - borne and last barns 2) middle - barns would have the least problems of adjustment. The subjects were 40 first - borne, 40 middle - borns and 40 last - borne students. All students were chosen from family of three and five children and were fourteen to nineteen years old, from six schools in 5angkok metropolitan city. A Family Status Questionnaire and the Mooney Problem Check Lists were employed to the subjects, and the adjustments of subjects in all aspects as rated by teachers were obtained. One – way analysis of variance and correlation coefficient were used to analize the results. The findings were 1) the adjustment problems of first - borns, middle - barns and last - barns were not statistically different at the .05 level. 2) the teacher is opinion scores were correlated with the Mooney problem Check Lists score which were checked by students themselves significantly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License