Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เซมิกรุปเรกูลาร์สตาร์และเซมิกรุปสตาร์เรกูลาร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Regular-star semigroups and star-regular semigroups
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพาภรณ์ เข็มประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.323
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติต่างๆของเซมิกกรุปเรกูลาร์สตาร์และเซมิกรุปสตาร์เรกูลาร์ให้เห็น จุดมุ่งหมายที่สำคัญของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือพิสูจน์ว่า สำหรรับเซต Xใดๆ เซมิกรุปของการแปลงบางส่วนเซมิกกรุปของการแปลงเต็ม เซมิกรุปของการแปลงบางส่วนที่เกือบเป็นเอกลักษณ์หรือเซมิกกรุปของการแปลงเต็มที่เกือบเป็นเอกลักษณ์บนเซต X จะเป็นเรกูลาร์สตาร์หรือสตาร์เรกูลาร์เมื่อและต่อเมื่อจำนวนสมาชิกของ X น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1 ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราแนะนำคอนกรูเอนซ์ที่รู้จักกันทั่วๆ ไปซึ่งเป็นคอนทรูเอนซ์สตาร์บนบางเซมิกรุปที่เป็นเซมิกรุปสตาร์เราพิสูจน์สิ่งต่อไปนี้ คอนกรูเอนซ์เซมิแลตติสที่เล็กที่สุดบนเซมิกรุปสตาร์ใดๆ คอนกรูเอนซ์ที่แยกไอเดมโพเทนต์ที่ใหญ่ที่สุดบนเซมิกรุปออร์ธอดอกซ์ซึ่งเป็นเซมิกรุปสตาร์ คอนกรูเอนซ์กรุปที่เล็กที่สุดบนเซมิกรุปผกผันซึ่งเป็นเซมิกรุปสตาร์ คอนกรูเอนซ์ผกผันที่เล็กที่สุดบนเซมิกรุปออร์ธอดอกซ์ซึ่งเป็นเซมิกรุปสตาร์และคอนกรูเอนซ์ที่ใหญ่ที่สุดซึ่งอยู่ในความสัมพันธ์ของกรีน ของเซมิกรุปเรกูลาร์ซึ่งเป็นเซมิกรุปสตาร์ต่างก็เป็นคอนทรูเอนซ์สตาร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, various properties of regular-* semigroups and *-regular semigroups are compared. The main purpose of this thesis is to show that for any set X, the partial transformation semigroup, the full transformation semigroup, the semigroup of almost identical partial transformations or the semigroup of almost identical full transformations on the set X is regular-* or *-regular if and only if the cardinality of X is less than or equal to one. Moreover, we introduce well – know congruences which preserve * on some *-semigroups. The following are shown : The minimum semilattice congruence on any *-semigroup, the maximum idempotent- separating congruence on any *-swmigroup, the maxium idempotent-separating congruence on an orthodox semigroup which is a *-semigroup, the minimum group congruence on an inverse semigroup which is a *-semigroup, the minimum inverse congruence on an orthodox semigroup which is a *-semigroup and the maximum congruence contained in the Green’s relation of a regular semigroup which is a *-semigroup are all *-congruences.
Share
COinS