Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินค่าโครงการการลงทุนในอุตสาหกรรมการปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project evaluation for investment in casuarina junghumniana industry
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประชา ฐิติะฐาน
Second Advisor
สุมาลี จิวะมิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.285
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาถึงการประเมินค่าโครงการการลงทุนในอุตสาหกรรมการปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ โดยเน้นหนักไปในแนวทางด้านการลงทุนของอุตสาหกรรมในด้านต่าง ๆ อาทิ เช่น ลักษณะการดำเนินงาน กรรมวิธีในการผลิต การใช้วัตถุดิบ แนวทางด้านการตลาดตลอดจนการศึกษาถึงอุปสรรคและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการดำเนินงาน นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการศึกษาทางด้านการเงินเพื่อให้ทราบถึงผลตอบแทนที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ โดยการยกกรณีตัวอย่างการศึกษาการสร้างสวนป่าของเอกชน 2 ลักษณะ ลักษณะแรกเป็นเป็นการปลูกสร้างสวนป่าในท้องที่น้ำท่วมถึง ณ จังหวัดนครนายก เป็นการสร้างสวนป่าในลักษณะยกร่องปลูกบนคันดิน ความแตกต่างของค่าใช้จ่ายในการสร้างสวนป่าในลักษณะนี้จะขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดของพื้นที่ปลูก ดังนั้น จึงแบ่งเนื้อที่การศึกษาเป็น 3 ขนาด คือ ขนาดพื้นที่ 50 ไร่ 100 ไร่ และ 200 ไร่ ลักษณะที่ 2 เป็นการปลูกสร้างป่าสวนป่าในท้องที่น้ำท่วมไม่ถึง ณ จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร เป็นการสร้างสวนป่าโดยไม่ต้องยกร่องในเนื้อที่ 100 ไร่ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการสร้างสวนป่าในลักษณะนี้จะต่างกันในสัดส่วนของพื้นที่ที่ต่างกัน จึงได้ทำการศึกษาเฉพาะในพื้นที่ขนาดเดียว คือ ขนาดพื้นที่ 100 ไร่ ในการศึกษาได้กำหนดระยะเวลาในการศึกษาไว้ 5 ปี(พ.ศ. 2522-2526) กำหนดให้มีการตัดฟันและขายไม่ได้ในปลายปีที่ 5 ในปีที่ 1 และ 2 ให้มีการขายกิ่งพันธุ์ด้วย และจุดประสงค์ของการตัดไม้สนประดิพัทธ์เพื่อประโยชน์ในการทำเสาไม้กลมและใช้เป็นไม้เสาเข็ม ในการศึกษาดังกล่าวได้ทำการศึกษา ค้นคว้าจากตำรา บทความและเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมปลูกสนประดิพัทธ์ ตลอดจนสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ ประมวลข้อคิดเห็นจากบุคคลต่าง ๆ ในวงการ เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ การวิเคราะห์ทางด้านการเงินวิเคราะห์โดยอาศัยหลักของมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราผลได้ต่อต้นทุน อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในงวดระยะเวลาคืนทุน และการวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน โดยใช้อัตราส่วนลดหลายอัตรา และกำหนดให้ราคาขายไม้ไว้ 6 ระดับ คือ 100 บาท 150 บาท 200 บาท 250 บาท 300 บาท และ 350 บาท ต่อต้น ผลการวิเคราะห์ทำให้ทราบว่า กรรมวิธีการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมนี้ไม่มีความยุ่งยากทางเทคนิค อาศัยประสบการณ์และความชำนาญเพียงเล็กน้อย ทางด้านการตลาดแนวโน้มทางการตลาดก็แจ่มใส เนื่องจากตลาดของไม้เสาเข็มมีความต้องการมากกว่ากำลังการผลิต จากการวิเคราะห์ทางด้านการเงินปรากฏผลดังนี้ ในลักษณะที่ 1 เป็นการปลูกในท้องที่น้ำท่วมถึง ในขนาดพื้นที่ 3 ขนาด คือ ขนาดพื้นที่ 50 ไร่ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 29.45%, 40.35%, 48.57%, 54.16%, 57.88% และ 60.52% ในกรณีขายได้ต้นละ 100 บาท 150 บาท 200 บาท 250 บาท 300 บาท และ 350 บาท ตามลำดับ ขนาดพื้นที่ 100 ไร่ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 31.43%, 41.78%, 50.01%, 55.36% 58.93% และ61.47% ในกรณีขายได้ต้นละ 100 บาท 150 บาท 200 บาท 250 บาท 300 บาท และ350 บาท ตามลำดับ ขนาดพื้นที่ 200 ไร่ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่จะได้รับจะเท่ากับ 32.50%, 42.91%,56.14%, 60.21%, 62.94% และ 64.90% ในกรณีขายได้ต้นละ 100 บาท 150 บาท 200 บาท 250บาท 300 บาท และ 350 บาท ตามลำดับ ในลักษณะที่ 2 เป็นการปลูกในท้องที่น้ำท่วมไม่ถึงในพื้นที่ 100 ไร่ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ได้รับจะเท่ากับ 54.02%, 60.93%, 64.65%,66.95%, 68.51%,และ 69.64% ในกรณีขายได้ต้นละ 100 บาท 150 บาท 200 บาท 250 บาท 300 บาท และ 350 บาท ตามลำดับ เนื่องจากรายได้ส่วนใหญ่ของโครงการเกิดขึ้นในปลายปีที่ 5 ดังนั้น งวดระยะเวลาคืนทุนจึงใกล้เคียงกับอายุโครงการ คือ 5 ปี จากผลที่ได้นี้พอจะพิจารณาได้ว่า ตราบเท่าที่อัตราส่วนลดในแต่ละลักษณะและกรณียังไม่เกินอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในสำหรับในส่วนนั้นแล้ว แสดงว่ายังมีกำไรอยู่ จึงสมควรลงทุนเมื่อพิจารณาในแง่การเงิน ทางด้านอุปสรรคและปัญหาของอุตสาหกรรมนี้ พอจะกล่าวได้ 2ประการใหญ่ ๆ คือ 1. ทางด้านอัคคีภัย ป้องกันโดยยกคูคันล้อม และขุดร่องน้ำรอบแปลง 2. ทางด้านบุคคลในท้องถิ่นที่สวนตั้งอยู่ แก้ปัญหาโดยการจ้างบุคคลในท้องถิ่นนั้นเป็นผู้ดูแลสวน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Thesis is to study of the evaluation concerning to the industrial investment project of Casuarinas Junghuhniana. The study is emphasized in the various aspects, such as, administration characters, producing processes; meterail employments marketing trends, including the studying of obstacles and problems associated in the business conduct. Besides these, the study also include to the financial aspects to expect the pay back. The means to study is decided into 2 cases of plantation. The first case is the forest planting on the low land that water is submergible in Nakornnayok Province by the mean of raising ground level high before planting Casuarina Junghuhniana. The difference of expense to plant the forest such method, is depended on the sizes of land. So the study is conducted in 3 sizes of land; 50 Rias, 100 Rias and 200 Rias. The second case is the forest Planting on the high land that water is unsubmergible in Kampangpetch Province. This means to plant the Casuarina Junghuhniana without raising ground level high on the area of 100 Rias. The expense to plant such a kind of method is depended on the shapes of land. Therefore, the study is conducted just on one shape of land. The period of studying is 5 years (1979 – 1983). Cutting the trees and selling the woods to make poles and pillars are done on the end of the fifth year. And selling branches to breed is done on the second year. The knowledges and informations concerning to the planting of Casuarina Junghuhniana come from text-books, articles and many printed documents. Those include the inquiring, interviewing and collecting opinions of many persons who are in the framework. The data from such resources are analized. The analysis in the financial aspect is focused by using cost benefit ratio, internal rate of return, payback period and break even analysis using many discount rates and 6 levels of selling prices; 100 Bahts, 150 Bahts, 200 Bahts, 250 Bahts, 300 Bahts and 350 Bahts per one tree. The analysis results show that there is no complex and difficult technology to proceed in this kind of industrial producing, it requires only some experiences and skills. The marketting demand trend is high because pillars are demanded in a degree higher than producing capacity. The analyzing of financial aspects resulting as follows: The first case, Planting Casuarina Junghuhniana on the submergible land of 3 sizes of planting area; Area size of 50 Rias, the internal rates of return are 29.45%, 40.35%, 48.57%, 54.15%, 57.88% and 60.52% for the selling price of 100 Bahts, 150 Bahts, 200 Bahts, 250 Bahts, 300 Bahts and 350 Bahts per one tree respectively. Area size of 100 Rias, the internal rate of return is 31.43%, 41.78%, 50.01%, 55.36%, 58.93% and 61.41% for the selling price of 100 Bahts, 150 Bahts, 200 Bahts, 250 Bahts, 300 Bahts 350 Bahts per one tree respectively. Area size of 200 Rias, the internal rate of return are 32.50%, 42.92%, 56.14%, 60.21%, 62.94%, and 64.90% for the selling price of 100 Bahts, 150 Bahts, 200 Bahts, 250 Bahts, 300 Bahts and 350 Bahts per one tree respectively. The second case, planting Casuarina Junghuhniana on the unsubmergible land of 100 Rias, the internal rate of return are 54.02%, 60,93%, 64.65%, 66.96%, 68.51% and 69.64% for the selling price of 100 Bahts, 150 Bahts, 200 Bahts, 250 Bahts, 300 Bahts and 350 Bahts per one tree respectively. According to the most income received from project returns in the end of the fifth year, so the payback period is almost as the same as the period of the project. That is 5 years. The results above show that the discount rate of each case is less than the internal rate of return and the profit can be made reasonably. Therefore, for the financial aspect considering, such investment should be conducted. There are 2 kinds of obstacles and problems always occurred in this industry, those are; 1. Fire problem. This problem can be prevented by raising ground edges and digging ditches around each block of planting land. 2. Inhabitant problem. This problem can be solved by hiring some inhabitant to be guard and look after the forest.
Share
COinS