Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed project on educational technology center of Benjamaracharangsarit school
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.49
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ทัศนคติ และความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนของครู – อาจารย์ ในหมวดวิชาต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ 2. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนของครู - อาจารย์โรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ 3. เพื่อสำรวจจำนวนและสภาพของโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ชนิดต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ 4. เพื่อสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสำหรับจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับครู -อาจารย์ของโรงเรียนจำนวน 174 คน 2. นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ 3. สรุปผลการวิจัย อภิปราย และเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ ผลการวิจัย 1. ครู – อาจารย์โรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ ส่วนใหญ่รู้จัก แต่ไม่ค่อยได้ใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และมีความเห็นว่าการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์หรือสื่อการสอนและนวกรรมทางการศึกษามีความจำเป็นต่อการสอน 2. ปัญหาที่ครู- อาจารย์ประสบในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์หรือสื่อการสอนและนวกรรมการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมีดังนี้ 2.1 โสตทัศนูปกรณ์มีจำนวนจำกัด 2.2 โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ ใช้ในวงจำกัดเฉพาะหมวดวิชาหรือผู้จัดซื้อ 2.3 อุปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ส่วนมากไม่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา 2.4 โรงเรียนขาดผู้มีความรู้ทางโสตทัศนศึกษาโดยตรงเป็นผู้คอยให้บริการ 3. โรงเรียนมีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์อยู่ในสภาพดีหลายชนิด แต่มีจำนวนน้อย 4. ครู – อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 92.14 – 100.00 เห็นด้วยกับการจัดบริการให้ครู – อาจารย์ และความคิดเห็นโดยเฉลี่ย 1.89 – 2.00 เห็นด้วยกับการจัดการบริการให้นักเรียนเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเรียนให้ดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ครู – อาจารย์ร้อยละ 92.86 มีความเห็นว่า การจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาควรจัดทำอย่างรีบด่วน และควรให้การบริการทั้งครู – อาจารย์ และนักเรียนได้อย่างเต็มที่ 5. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฏิ์ โดยให้รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลดังนี้ 5.1 สภาพโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่และการจัดหาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา 5.2 สภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาในดรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ บทบาทและหน้าที่ต่าง ๆ ของศูนย์ ตลอดจนจัดหาบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมและสามารถดำเนินงานของศูนย์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 5.3 ขอบข่ายงานของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเมื่อได้จัดตั้งเป็นศูนย์แล้วให้สามารถให้บริการแก่บุคคลาภายนอกและหน่วยราชการอื่น ๆ ให้ได้มากกว่านี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1. To study opinions; attitudes and desires in using Audio Visual Aids for the teachers’ instructions. In varions branches of subjects of Benjamarajcharansarit school. 2. To study the problems and in hibitions Benjamarajcharangsarit teachers in using the Audio-Visualaids 3. To survey the types and status of the varions Audio-Visual Aids of Benjamarajcharangsarit school 4. To survey and analyze data comerning the establishment of the Educational Technology Center for Benjamarajcharangsarit Procedure : 1. Collecting the data by distributing questionnaires to one hundred and seventy-four teachers of Benjamarajcharangsarit School. 2. Analyzing the data from the returned questionnaires for the statistic value. 3. Concluding the results of this study. Discussing and p proposing of the project for establishing the Benjamarajcharangsarit School Media Centre. Result: 1. Most of Benjamarajcharangsarit teachers know several kind of Audio-Visual materials but hot often to used them; however they agree that both Audop-Visual aids or instructional media and Inovation educational and necessary for instruction. 2. The problem in using the Audio-Visual materials or educational media are as follow: 2.1 The limited numbers of the Audio-Visual materials. 2.2 These Audio-Visual materials are used only by the teachers in some branches of subjects or someones who propose to but them. 2.3 They don’t proper for certain subjects. 2.4 Laching the expert to work on. 3. Many kinds of the existing Audio-Visual materials of Benjamarajcharangsarit School are in good condition but they are inadequate. 4. 92.14-100% of the teachers agree to provide the service for the teachers and 1.89-2.00% of them by everage agree that this sevice should be provided for the students in order to more efficienthy study and 92.86% of the teachers agree that the Educational Media Center should be established hurriedly and it should be utterly served the teachers and the students. 5. To propose the project for the Establesment of the Educational Technology Center for Benjamarajcharangsarit School data 5.1 The Audio-Visual Material in store should be check and consistent with subject matter according to the teacher requirement. 5.2 The system of the Educational-Technological Center should be studied about the appropriate patterns, roles and duties, including a qualified administers who should be provided to efficienthy manage it. 5.3 The roles of the Educational-Technological Center should be better modified to be able to more serve for the public and the governmental officials.
Share
COinS