Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for establishing provincial educational museums
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.47
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน นักศึกษา บุคลากรการศึกษา เจ้าหน้าที่ พิพิธภัณฑสถาน และประชาชนทั่วไปที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด 2. เพื่อเสนอแบบจำลองการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพิพิธภัณฑสถานและงานเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาทั้งในและต่างประเทศ 2. ศึกษาดูงานด้านการจัดพิพิธภัณฑสถานในประเทศไทย 3. สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในงานพิพิธภัณฑสถานและงานเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการบริหาร การดำเนินงาน เทคนิคในการจัดแสดงและการให้บริการการศึกษาในพิพิธภัณฑสถาน 4. สำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน นักศึกษา บุคลากรการศึกษา เจ้าหน้าที่พิพิธภัณฑสถานและประชาชนทั่วไปที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ และชนิดปลายเปิดไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 565 ชุด 5. เขียนร่างแบบจำลองการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด โดยอิงข้อมูลที่ได้จากข้อ 1-4 6. นำร่างแบบจำลองให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในงานพิพิธภัณฑสถานและงานเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ตรวจรับรองและให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการปรับปรุงแก้ไข 7. ปรับปรุงร่างแบบจำลองตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและเขียนเป็นแบบจำลองฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นว่าโครงการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาเป็นโครงการที่มีประโยชน์ แต่อาจมีอุปสรรคในเรื่องงบประมาณ และเห็นว่าเป็นโครงการที่น่าสนใจมาก ควรจะเร่งดำเนินการทันที 2. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นว่าปัญหาสำคัญในการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัดคือรัฐบาลไม่ให้ความสนใจ สนับสนุนเท่าที่ควรในด้านงบประมาณ และขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการดำเนินงานพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัด 3. ในการตรวจรับรองร่างแบบจำลองผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีความเห็นว่าร่างแบบจำลองการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัดอยู่ในขั้น “ดี" ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรใช้แบบจำลองนี้เป็นแนวทางในการสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัดของจังหวัดใดจังหวัดหนึ่ง หรือกลุ่มจังหวัดใดกลุ่มจังหวัดหนึ่งขึ้นโดยเฉพาะ 2. กระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรทดลองจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์การศึกษาจังหวัดขึ้น แล้วประเมินผลโครงการเพื่อการขยายงานต่อไปในอนาคต 3. ควรตั้งสถาบันอิสระขึ้นเป็นหน่วยงานกลางขึ้นตรงต่อกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเพื่อรับผิดชอบงานพิพิธภัณฑสถานทั้งหมดของประเทศไทย 4. แบบจำลองนี้เป็นแบบจำลองกลางไม่จำเพาะเจาะจงว่าเป็นจังหวัดใด การนำแบบจำลองนี้ไปใช้จะต้องคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมของแต่ละจังหวัด ทั้งในด้านของขนาด รูปแบบ เนื้อหาที่จัดแสดง สถานที่ งบประมาณและกำลังบุคลาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1. To survey the opinions of pupils, students, educators, curators and general public about the establishment of Provincial Educational Museums. 2. To propose a model for establishing Provincial Educational Museums. 2. To propose a model for establishing Provincial Educational Museums. Procedure 1. Related research and literature were studied. 2. Thai museums’ management and services were observed. 3. Museum specialists and educational technologists were interviewed in regards to museum administration, management, techniques and educational services. 4. Fixed-alternative and open-end questionnaires were sent to the sampling population of 565 which included pupils, students, educators, curators and general public to survey their [opinions] about the establishment of Provincial Educational Museums. 5. The proposed model for establishing Provincial Educational Museums was drafted. 6. The drafted proposed model was sent to museum specialists and educational technologists for their validation and comments for further improvement and revision. 7. The final proposed model was then improved and revised. Findings It was found that : 1. The majority of the population agree to the usefulness of the Provincial Educational Museums project but feel doubtful about the feasibility because of budget limitation. However, they strongly feel that the project should be implemented. 2. The [questionnaire] respondents fear that the government may not be adequately interested in this project; thus may not provide sufficient financial supports. Another problem is that this project may not have adequate qualified personnel to manage the Provincial Educational Museums. 3. In validating the feasibility of the proposed model, selected outstanding museum specialists and educational technologists have certified the proposed model as “good". Recommendations 1. This model should be used as a master plan for establishing the Provincial Educational Museum proposed model in selected provinces or regions. 2. A pilot project implementing this model should be set up by the Ministry of Education in order to evaluate the virtue and impact of the project if it worths nation-wide implementation. 3. An independent department within the Ministry of Education should be set up to takes responsibilities of all museums in Thailand. 4. As this model for Educational Museum is not designed for any specific provinces or regions; before implementing, this model should be adapted in regards to size, form, area, contents, location, budget and personnel.
Share
COinS