Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed project on establishing an educational technology center for Buri Ram Teachers College
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.44
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ 2. เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็น และ ความต้องการศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของอาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ 3. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม อาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร ของวิทยาลัยจำนวน 114 คน นักศึกษาระดับ ป.กศ. 30 คน และนักศึกษาระดับ ป.กศ. ชั้นสูง 30 คน นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมา วิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติ โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ และ ค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ส่วนใหญ่ รู้จักและเคยใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนแต่ใช้เป็นบางครั้งบางคราว เพราะเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอนไม่มีความจำเป็นต้องใช้ และประสบปัญหาไม่ได้รับความสะดวก ในการนำโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มาใช้ ขาดอุปกรณ์ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา 2. วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์โสตทัศนูปกรณ์อยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก แต่อยู่ในลักษณะกระจัดกระจาย 3. นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ส่วนใหญ่ มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน แต่ประสบปัญหาในการใช้และการผลิตอุปกรณ์การสอน เพราะขาดอุปกรณ์การสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพและเหมาะสมกับบทเรียน ไม่มีแหล่งที่จะให้ยืม 4. อาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ มีความต้องการและเห็นว่าจำเป็นมากที่จะต้องมีศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ และเห็นด้วยกับบริการต่างๆ ที่ทางศูนย์จะจัดให้ 5. อาจารย์และผู้บริหารของวิทยาลัย ต้องการให้ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา เป็นหน่วยงานเอกเทศ สังกัดฝ่ายวิชาการ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรจัดให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์และให้ข้อสนเทศ เกี่ยวกับงานบริการโสตทัศนูปกรณ์แก่อาจารย์ นักศึกษา ตลอดจนชุมชนใกล้เคียงให้มากขึ้นและต่อเนื่องกัน 2. ควรจัดให้มีการสัมมนาและฝึกอบรม การใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ แก่อาจารย์ของวิทยาลัยเป็นระยะๆ 3. ควรจัดให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่และช่างเทคนิค ไว้คอยบริการตลอดเวลา 4. ควรเปิดโอกาสให้อาจารย์ จากภาควิชาต่างๆ ได้เข้าร่วมบริหารงานด้านโสตทัศนศึกษา 5. ควรดำเนินการจัดตั้งศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ขึ้นตามโครงการที่เสนอแนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1. To study the problems of instructional media utilization in teaching by Burl Ram Teachers College's instructors. 2. To study the attitudes, opinions, and desires of instructors, administrators, and students of Bun Ram Teachers College on the setting up of Educational Technology Center. 3. To propose the project on establishing an Educational Technology Center for Burl Ram Teachers College. Procedures: Questionnaires were sent to 114 college instructors including administrators, 30 certificate of education students, and 30 higher certificate of education students. The returned questionnaires were tabulated and analyzed by mean of statistical method of percentage and arithmetic mean. Results: 1. Most of BuriRam Teachers College's instructors knew and used instructional media in teaching, but not regularly, because they found no need to do so in some subjects; the problems they faced were lacking of facilities on media utilization, and the appropriate media for their needs. 2. BuriRam Teachers College had a wide variety of instructional media, but they were scattered. 3. Most of BuriRam Teachers College's students had good attitude towards instructional media utilization, but had problems on utilization and production because of lacking of efficient and suitable media, and media services. 4. Most of the college instructors, administrators, and students needed and realized the necessity of having the Educational Technology Center for BuriRam Teachers College and approved the services to be offered by the Center. 5. Most of the college instructors and administrators were of the opinion that the Educational Technology Center should be an independent division under the control of the vice-rector in academic. Suggestions: 1. The information concerning audio-visual services should be continuously given to instructors, students, and also the nearby community. 2. The seminar on media utilization and audio-visual workshop for the instructors should occasionally be arranged by the college. 3. The audio-visual personnels and technicians should always be available to give their services. 4. The instructors from different departments should have opportunity to take part on the administration of audio-visual services. 5. The Educational Technology Center for BuriRam Teachers College should be established according to the proposed project.
Share
COinS