Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "พื้นฐานสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน" สำหรับนักศึกษาภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าฯ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of learning centre classroom instructional packages in "fundamental-interior architecture" for interior architecture student ; King Mongkut's Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.42
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "พื้นฐานสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน" สำหรับนักศึกษาภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าฯ และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นโดย นำเนื้อหาของวิชานี้มาแบ่งออกเป็น 6 หน่วยแล้วเลือกมาสร้างชุดการสอน 4 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 1) เรื่อง "สีที่ใช้ในการตกแต่ง" หน่วยที่ 2 เรื่อง "ห้องน้ำ" หน่วยที่ 3 เรื่อง "องค์ประกอบและกฎเกณฑ์ในการออกแบบ" และหน่วยที่ 4 เรื่อง "พัฒนาการของเครื่องเรือนตะวันตก" ชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุดนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างโดยใช้สื่อประสมในการนำเสนอบทเรียน ได้นำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขั้น คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองภาคสนามกับนักศึกษาคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าฯ ชั้นปีที่ 1 ในการทดลองผู้วิจัยให้นักศึกษามีการทดสอบก่อนเรียน ประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ และทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการทดลองค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "พื้นฐานสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน" ชุดที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 (หน่วยที่1, 2, 3 และ 4) มีประสิทธิภาพ 93.5/93.83, 94.33 / 96.33, 92.5/92.5, และ 98.5/97.5 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าจากการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนช่วยให้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาในวิชา "พื้นฐานสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน" เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were two folds : (1) to construct Four Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages in “Fundamental Interior Architecture" for Interior Architecture students of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology, and (2) to determine the efficiency of these packages. The subject content was first divided into six units and four of these namely “Use of Color in Interior", “Bath room", “Principle of design", and “Development of Western Furniture", were selected to be constructed into instructional packages which would be presented in various kind of multi-media. These packages were then experimented in three steps with first year Interior Architecture student of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology upon (1) a one-to-one basis, (2) small group basis, and (3) filed test. Pre-test were given to the students before each learning session, then exercises during study and ended with post-test. Data of the experimentations were computed to determine the efficiency based on the established criterion at 90/90 level, with the significant difference of the process upon pre-test and post-test scores at .01 level under the t-test statistical technique. These experimentations resulted that, all Learning Center Packages were efficiently constructed at 93.5 / 93.83, 94.33/96.33, 92.5/92.5 and 98.5/97.5 level. Pre-test and post-test scores yielding a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicated that after the students studied these packages, knowledge was significantly increased.
Share
COinS