Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามผลการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาการ ว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A follow-up study of the implementation of ministry of education regulation concerning evaluation of students learning at the lower secondary school level B.E. 2521
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.136
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อติดตามผลการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พ.ศ. 2521 ของครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 217 คน โดยให้ทำแบบสอบ ตอบแบบสอบถาม และให้สัมภาษณ์รายบุคคล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเสนอข้อมูลเป็นร้อยละใช้การคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 แฟคเตอร์ ทดสอบค่าสถิติที และหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ด้วยสูตรของเพียรสัน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1.ครูโดยส่วนรวมมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนค่อนข้างน้อย 2.ครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนสูงกว่าโรงเรียนราษฎร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.ครูได้ปฏิบัติการประเมินผลการเรียนถูกต้องตามระเบียบการประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรใหม่ในระดับปานกลาง 4.ครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ได้ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผลการเรียนได้ถูกต้องไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.ครูมีปัญหาสำคัญในการประเมินผลการเรียนตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พ.ศ. 2521 ในเรื่อง 5.1 คู่มือการประเมินผลการเรียนไม่พอเพียง 5.2 ขาดความรู้เรื่องระเบียบการประเมินผลตามที่กระทรวงกำหนด 5.3 ขาดบุคคลที่จะให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ 5.4 ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการเขียนข้อสอบให้ดีและเหมาะสม 5.5 ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการเขียนวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม 5.6 ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล 5.7 ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการประเมินผลก่อนเรียน 6. ครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์มีปัญหาในเรื่อง ขาดความรู้เรื่องระเบียบการประเมินผลตามที่กระทรวงกำหนด ขาดความรู้เรื่องการประเมินผลแบบใช้กลุ่มใช้เกณฑ์ ขาดความรู้เรื่องการตัดเกรด ขาดบุคคลที่จะให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ มากกว่าครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 7. ความรู้ในหลักการประเมินผลการเรียนตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียน การปฏิบัติตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียน และปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบดังกล่าว มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to follow-up the implementation of Ministry of Education Regulation concerning Evaluation of students learning at the lower secondary school level of 217 public and private secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. The achievement test, questionnaire and personal interview were employed to collect the data and they were analyzed by means of percentage distribution, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test two-factor ANOVA and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. Major findings were as follow : 1. Teachers had a little knowledge and understanding concerning principles of evaluation of students learning. 2. Public school teachers had higher knowledge and understanding concerning principles of evaluation of students learning than private school teachers. 3. Teachers had correctly implemented the Ministry of Education Regulation on Evaluation of students learning at the moderate level. 4. Public school teachers did not differently implement the Ministry of Education of Regulation on evaluation of students learning from private school teachers. 5. Teachers had important problems in implementation of Ministry of Education Regulation on Evaluation of students learning as follows: 5.1 Lack of manual on evaluation of students learning. 5.2 Having inadequate knowledge concerning the regulation on Evaluation of students learning. 5.3 Lack of advisors in the field of evaluation of student learning. 5.4 Having inadequate knowledge concerning test item writing. 5.5 Having inadequate knowledge concerning behavioral objective writing. 5.6 Having inadequate knowledge concerning principle of measurement and evaluation. 5.7 Having inadequate knowledge concerning pre-testing. 6. Private school teachers had more problems concerning evaluation of students learning than the public school teachers. 7. Knowledge and understanding the Ministry of Education Regulation concerning evaluation of students learning at the lower secondary school level, the implementation of the Ministry of Education Regulation of students learning and the problems in implementing the Ministry of Education Regulation were statistically correlated with each other.
Share
COinS