Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณวุฒิของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Qualifications of nursing instructors under jurisdiction of the Office of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.126
Abstract
การศึกษาคุณวุฒิของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยที่เปิดสอนถึงระดับปริญญาตรี 7 แห่ง ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ข้อมูลจากแบบรายงานสถิติของกองการเจ้าหน้าที่ ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยประจำปีการศึกษา 2521 เป็นหน่วยตัวอย่าง ได้ตัวอย่างอาจารย์พยาบาล 515 คน จาก 7 คณะ 4 มหาวิทยาลัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าการกระจายร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) และการทดสอบไคว์สแควร์ (X²) ได้ข้อค้นพบดังนี้ 1. อาจารย์พยาบาลประมาณ 31 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เป็นผู้ที่มีวุฒิครู คณะครุศาสตร์ มีสัดส่วนของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีวุฒิครูมากกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.01) 2. การกระจายของระดับวุฒิอาจารย์พยาบาล ปริญญาเอก ปริญญาโท ปริญญาตรี และต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีร้อยละ 1.55, 40.19, 54.37 และ 3.8 ตามลำดับ คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีสัดส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาลระดับปริญญาโทมากกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.01) คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ มีสัดส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาลระดับปริญญาตรีมากกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.01) คณะแพทยศาสตร์รามาธิบดี มีสัดส่วนอาจารย์ระดับปริญญาตรีน้อยกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p.<.05) และมีสัดส่วนอาจารย์ระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีมากกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.01) ภาควิชาบริหารการพยาบาลมีสัดส่วนอาจารย์ระดับปริญญาโทมากกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.01) 3. อัตราส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนภาคทฤษฎี ภาคปฏิบัติ และภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติของทุกคณะแตกต่างจากเกณฑ์ปกติ ยกเว้นคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีสัดส่วนเท่ากับเกณฑ์ปกติ (p<.05) 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับวุฒิของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ทั้งหมดสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ความต้องการขั้นต่ำหรือปริญญาตรี (p<.01) ค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับวุฒิของอาจารย์พยาบาลในแต่ละคณะสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ความต้องการขั้นต่ำ (p<.01) 5. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับวุฒิอาจารย์พยาบาลในส่วนกลางสูวกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยระดับวุฒิของอาจารย์พยาบาลในส่วนภูมิภาค (p<.01) 6. อัตราส่วนวุฒิอาจารย์พยาบาล ปริญญาเอก : ปริญญาโท : ปริญญาตรี ของทั้งหมดไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ของยูเนสโกที่กำหนดให้เป็น 1.5 : 5 : 3.5 แต่คณะครุศาสตร์และคณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มีอัตราส่วนวุฒิอาจารย์พยาบาลเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ของยูเนสโก ที่ p<.01 และ p <.05 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proportion of the Nursing Instructors with Master’s degree in the Faculty of Education is significantly higher than the normal expectancy (p<.01), and for the Bachelor’s degree, the Faculty of Nursing in Chiengmai University is significantly higher than the Normal expectancy (p<.01), and that of Faculty of Medicine (Ramatibordee) in Mahidol University is significantly lower than the normal expectancy (p<.05). For the Nursing Instructors with lower than the Bachelor’s degree level only the Faculty of Medicine (Ramatibordee) in Mahidol University has a proportion that is significantly higher than the normal expectancy (p<.01). The Master’s degree of the department of Nursing Administration is significantly higher than the normal expectancy (p<.01). 3. The number of Nursing Instructors of all faculties who teach theory, practice and both are significantly difference from normal expectancy (p<.01) except that of Faculty of Education which is non-significantly difference from normal expectancy (p<.05). 4. The mean of the qualification of all the Nursing Instructors are significantly higher than the minimum requirement level or Bachelor’s degree (p<.01). The mean of the qualifications of the Nursing Instructors of each faculty is significantly higher than the minimum requirement level at .01.5. The mean of the qualifications of the Nursing Instructors in central area is significantly higher than those in Provincial area (p<.01). 6. The proportion of the qualification level of the Nursing Instructors for each faculty is significantly different from the criteria of the Unesco, 1.5 : 5 : 3.5. Only the Faculty of Education and Health Education, the proportion are nonsignificantly different (p<.01, p<.05) respectively.
Share
COinS