Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มูลฐานอำนาจการนิเทศของนักวิชาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bases of supervisory power of academicians
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.123
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพิจารณามูลฐานอำนาจที่ทำให้นักวิชาการเชื่อฟังและ/หรือปฏิบัติตาม และมูลฐานอำนาจของนักวิชาการที่ทำให้ผู้อื่นเชื่อฟังและ/หรือปฏิบัติตาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือ อาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 90 คน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดมูลฐานอำนาจที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นซึ่งมีความตรงตามทฤษฎีขั้นต้นและความเที่ยงสูงเพียงพอ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณร้อยละ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่าง โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำชนิด 2 ตัวประกอบ (2x5 Repeated ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มูลฐานอำนาจความเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเป็นมูลฐานอำนาจที่ทำให้อาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์เชื่อฟังและ/หรือปฏิบัติตามมากที่สุด และเป็นมูลฐานอำนาจของอาจารย์คณะครุศาสตร์ที่ทำให้ผู้อื่นเชื่อฟังและ/หรือปฏิบัติตามมากที่สุดเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the power base of academicians and the power base that academicians used to conform with. A sample of 90 instructors from the Faculty of Education at Chulalongkorn University was asked to complete the Power Base Scale, constructed by the author, with having construct validity and reliability at the satisfactically level. Data were analyzed by means of the percentages, the arithmetic means, the standard deviations, and the 2x5 repeated ANOVA. It was found that the most significant power base of academicians and the power base which made academicians conform with was the expert power.
Share
COinS