Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทปวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "อิเหนาตอนศึกกะหมังกุหนิง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai slide-tape programmed lesson on "Inao : Episode of the War of Kamankunin" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นากรทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.403
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทปวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “อิเหนาตอนศึกกะหมังกุหนิง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทป 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทปวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “อิเหนาตอนศึกกะหมังกุหนิง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 4. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตามลำดับดังนี้ ก. การทดลองชั้น 1 คน ข. การทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทปที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 91.10/94.94 และคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทปเป็นบทเรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง จึงสมควรสนับสนุนให้ผลิตขึ้นใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective : To construct and to find out the effectiveness of a Thai Slide – Tape Programmed Lesson on “INAO : EPISODE OF THE WAR OF KAMANKUNIN" for The Upper Secondary Education Level. Procedures : 1. Study the construction of a slide – tape programmed lesson. 2. Construct a pre-test and post-test. 3. Construct a Slide-Tape Programmed Lesson on “INAO : EPISODE OF THE WAR OF KAMANKUNIN" for The Upper Secondary Education Level. 4. Assign the slide-tape programmed lesson to selected group of students at the Upper Secondary Education Level. The results were obtained by using the three following procedures: a) One – to – One testing with one student. b) Small group testing with 10 students. c) Field testing with 100 students. Results : The effectiveness of the slide-tape programmed lesson was at the level of 91.10/94.94 The slide-tape programmed lesson improved student achievement at the significant level 0.01. Suggestions : The slide – tape programmed lesson is an effective material for Thai Language instruction, therefore it should be recommended in the improvement of Thai Language teaching at the Upper Secondary Education Level.
Creative Commons License