Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้สื่อการสอนในการสอนภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Utilization of instructional media in Thai langauge teaching in private secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.399
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอุปสรรคและปัญหาในการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาของผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 4. เพื่อศึกษาว่าผู้สอนภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานครมีวิธีการได้สื่อการสอนจากแหล่งใด และอย่างไร 5. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ ความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาของผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้แบบสอบถาม 1 ฉบับ เพื่อถามผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 โรง โรงละ 3 คน ได้แบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งสิ้นคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.67 นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้กลับคืนมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ, มัชฌิมเลขคณิต, ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าอัตราส่วนวิกฤต นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. สื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุดในโรงเรียนราษฎร์คือ กระดานดำ, หนังสือ อ้างอิงประกอบบทเรียน, หนังสือพิมพ์ วารสาร และรูปภาพต่าง ๆ ซึ่งสิ่งเหล่านี้ครูภาษาไทยนำมาใช้ประกอบการสอนของตนมากที่สุด 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูภาษาไทยมีดังนี้ 2.1 ครูผู้สอนไม่ทราบแหล่งบริการในโรงเรียนและนอกโรงเรียน 2.2. ครูผู้สอนไม่มีเวลาคิดและเตรียมใช้สื่อการสอน 2.3 ครูผู้สอนขาดงบประมาณส่วนตัวในการจัดซื้อสื่อการสอน 2.4 ทางโรงเรียนมีสื่อการสอนจำนวนจำกัด และไม่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชาที่จะสอน นอกจากนั้นสภาพห้องเรียนยังไม่เหมาะสมกับการใช้สื่อการสอนอีกด้วย 2.5 ไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการติดต่อยืมสื่อการสอนจากนอกโรงเรียน 3. สื่อการสอนที่ผู้บริหาร และครูภาษาไทยต้องการมากคือ หนังสืออ้างอิงประกอบบทเรียน, ห้องปฏิบัติการภาษาไทย, หนังสือพิมพ์ วารสาร, เทป เครื่องเล่นเทปและรูปภาพต่าง ๆ ส่วนความต้องการที่จะได้รับบริการจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน คือ ต้องการให้จัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับบริการให้คำแนะนำ และยืมสื่อการสอนไปใช้ได้ มากที่สุด 4. ครูภาษาไทยได้สื่อการสอนมาใช้ประกอบการสอนจากการทำขึ้นเองหรือซื้อหามาใช้เอง มากกว่าได้รับบริการจากทางโรงเรียน 5. ความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอน ซึ่งมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 คือ 5.1 ด้านการเตรียมและจัดหาสื่อการสอน 5.2 ด้านเกี่ยวกับปริมาณของสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียน 5.3 ความต้องการที่จะได้รับการอบรมในการใช้สื่อการสอนจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of the Study 1. To study the utilization of instructional media situation of Thai language in the private secondary schools in Bangkok metropolis. 2. To study the opinions, obstacles and problems of the school administrators and teachers in using instructional media. 3. To study the school administrators and teachers needs for instructional media. 4. To study where and how the Thai language teachers can obtain instructional media. 5. To compare the administrators’ and teachers’ opinions, concerning obstacles, needs, and problems of instructional media. Methods and Procedures. The administrators and teachers in private secondary schools in Bangkok metropolis were the target population. Three subjects from each of 100 schools were selected and used as the sample group. A set of questionnaires developed by the researcher was sent out to those subjects and 87.67 percents were returned. The data were, then, analyzed into percentage, mean, standard deviation and critical ratio value. Finally, the results were presented in tables and followed by description. Results 1. The most highly used instructional media were blackboards, references and handbooks, journals and pictures. 2. The problems and obstacles in using instructional media facing Thai language teachers were :- 2.1 They did not know where to get the service both in and out schools. 2.2 They had no time to think about and prepare instructional media. 2.3 The teachers were unable to buy instructional media out of their own incomes. 2.4 Instructional media in schools were limited by number and scarcely related to the content to be taught. Besides, the classroom conditions were not appropriate for using instructional media. 2.5 Checking out instructional media from any resources outside the schools were not convenient. 3. Instructional media needed by the school administrators and teachers were Thai language laboratory, journals, tapes and tape recorders, and pictures. What they needed most was the service from the Office of Private Education Commission in organizing Center of Instructional Media and counseling service. 4. The Thai language teachers produced or bought their own instructional media rather than getting the service from the schools 5. The opinions between the school administrators and teachers differed significantly at the level of .05 in the following aspects : 5.1 The preparation of instructional media. 5.2 The amount of instructional media available in the schools. 5.3 Inservice training programs in utilization of instructional media from the Office of Private Education Commission.
Share
COinS