Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "ปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมี" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "electrochemical reaction" for mathayom suksa five
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.390
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “ปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมี" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่5 และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรมแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรมแกรมจำนวน 276 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 35 ข้อ เรื่อง ปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมี นำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 100 คน โดยให้มีการทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพในระดับ 92.88/81.77 แสดงว่า นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยที่ระดับ 0.01 สรุปได้ว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพสามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมีเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a science programmed lesson on “Electrochemical Reaction" for Mathayom Suksa Five and to assess the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. After the programmed lesson of 276 frames and the 35 test items on “Electrochemical Reaction" had been constructed, they were administered to a sample group of one hundred Mathayom Suksa Five students. The experiment was carried out in the following sequences: taking the protest, studying the programmed lesson, and taking the post-test. The data were then collected and analyzed to evaluate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson was at the 92.88/81.77 level. This showed that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90 standard. However, the difference between scores of the pre-test and the post-test was found to be statistically significant at the level of 0.01. Thus, it could be concluded that this programmed lesson had significantly improved the students’ knowledge of “Electrochemical Reaction."
Share
COinS