Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างโมดูลการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 103 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instruction modules on "English 103" for the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนโมดูลเรื่องการอ่านเนื้อเรื่อง และคำแนะนำในการใช้ ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 และเพื่อนำบทเรียนโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเทคนิคและวิธีการสร้างบทเรียนโมดูล ศึกษาหลักสูตร ขอคำแนะนำจากศึกษานิเทศก์ และอาจารย์ผู้เคยสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 103 ในวิทยาลับครูบางแห่ง ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม สร้างแบบสอนเพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยโมดูล นำแบบบอบที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดสอบ กับนักศึกษาที่เคยเรียนเรื่องนี้มาแล้ว เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาค่าแห่งความเชื่อถือได้ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและระดับความยากง่ายของแบบสอบ ได้ค่าแห่งความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.76 แล้วสร้างบทเรียนโมดูลตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ นำบทเรียนโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองกับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีวิทยาลงกรณ์ และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูพระนคร จำนวน 61 คน โดยดำเนินการทดลองเป็น 3 ขั้นคือ ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง 1 คน ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน และขั้นภาคสนาม 50 คน ซึ่งในการทดลองแต่ละขั้นนักศึกษาจะต้องทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนจำนวน 50 ข้อ และหลังจากเรียนบทเรียน และทำแบบฝึกหัดท้ายบทแล้ว จึงทำแบบทดสอบหลังการเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทเรียนโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 78.09/72.84 แต่ผลการเรียนของนักศึกษามีความก้าวหน้า คือคะแนนเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to construct the two units of instructional modules on “reading passages" and “directions" to reach the efficiency of 80/80 standard and to use the instructional modules in the higher certificate of education level. The procedures were carried out in steps as follows: studying textbooks on modules, studying the curriculum, asking for advice from an English Supervisor and some teachers who had taught this course before, defining the general and behavioral objectives, constructing the pre-test and post-test in order to assess the students knowledge, and trying out the test with the students who had already studied the lessons. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the reliability, discrimination power and difficulty index. It was found that the reliability of the test was 0.76. The researcher experimented the modules with 61 students from Petburiwittayalongkorn Teacher’s College and Pranakorn Teacher’s College. There were three steps in experimenting the module : one-to-one testing, small group testing and field testing. In each step, the students had to do the pre-test and the post-test. The result of the analysis showed that the efficiency of the module was 78.09/72.84. There was significant difference between the student average grade of the pre-test and the post-test at 0.01 level.
Share
COinS