Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A program of Thai language co-curricular activities at the secondary education level, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.104
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาในด้านความมุ่งหมาย วิธีการจัด การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ประเภทของกิจกรรมที่จัด และประโยชน์ การประเมินผล ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสร้างเป็นโปรแกรมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย และหาความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย สร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์ภาษาไทย 96 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 400 คน ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เสนอเป็นรูปตาราง แล้วนำผลที่วิเคราะห์ได้มาสร้างโปรแกรม นำโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พิจารณาเพื่อหาความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรม ผลของการวิจัย 1. ความมุ่งหมายที่สำคัญในการจัดกิจกรรมคือ เพื่อให้มีความรู้และทักษะทางภาษาไทยดีขึ้น เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความสามารถ ผู้ริเริ่มและดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมคือ อาจารย์ หมวดวิชาภาษาไทยร่วมกับนักเรียน เงินที่นำมาจัดกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ได้จากงบประมาณ ขายของ และจำหน่ายบัตรเวลาที่จัดคือ วันที่มีการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนจะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่น่าสนใจ 2. ประเภทของกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นมีทั้งกิจกรรม เกี่ยวกับการใช้ภาษา หลักภาษาไทย และวรรณคดีไทย อาจารย์และนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่ากิจกรรมที่จัดเป็นส่วนใหญ่คือ การใช้ภาษา และเห็นว่ากิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นจัดเป็นบางครั้งและมีประโยชน์พอสมควร จากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ทำให้นักเรียนได้รับประสบการณ์กว้างขวาง มีความรู้ภาษาไทยดีขึ้น ได้แสดงความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และได้รับความสนุกสนาน 3. ประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรมทุกครั้ง และนำผลไปปรับปรุงกิจกรรมครั้งต่อๆ ไป ปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมคือ นักเรียนไม่เข้าใจไม่สนใจ และไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการจัดกิจกรรม อาจารย์บางส่วนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ ขาดงบประมาณ เวลา และอุปกรณ์ อาจารย์ และนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่าต้องปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษไทยให้ดียิ่งขึ้น 4. ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย จากผลการวิจัยและได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purposes of this investigation were to study the Thai language co-curricular activities situation at the secondary education level concerning aims, procedures, student participation, types of activities available, effectiveness of the program, evaluation technique, problem confronted, recommendations and to propose the Thai language co-curricular activities program based on those findings. The proposed program was considered by a jury of experts. Procedure Two sets of questionnaires were sent to 96 Thai language teachers and 400 secondary school students in Bangkok. The collected data were analized tabulated by means of percentage, means and standard deviation. The researcher proposed the program based on the findings and to be considered by a jury of experts. Finding 1. The main purpose in organizing the activities was to promote the students to have better knowledge and skills in Thai language and to provide the students an opportunity to exercise their own abilities. Those who initiated the activities were Thai language teachers and students. Money or running the activities was secured from the school budget, selling things, cards and tickets. Time for organizing the activities was during the school days. The students would participation in only interesting activities. 2. Types of activities organized were Thai language usage, grammar and literature but most frequent activities was Thai language usage. Both teachers and students indicated that those activities were organized for “somtimes" and they were moderately useful for them. Participation in activities provided the students widely experiences, better knowledge in Thai language, and helped the students gained more initiative and creative thinking, as well as pleasure. 3. Each activities was evaluated and the improvement of the activity program was based on the result of the evaluation. The problem confronted were lack of understanding and interesting in activity program, lack of budget, time and equipment and lack of teachers cooperation. Both teachers and students indicated that procedures in organizing the activities should be improved. 4. The program of Thai language co-curricular activities was proposed based on the results of the study. The proposed program was then evaluated by a jury of experts.
Creative Commons License