Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนวิชาภาษาไทยด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching Thai language by the O E P C inquity method in mathayom suksa one
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรค
Second Advisor
วิรยุทธ วิเชียรโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.103
Abstract
ทดลองนำวิธีสอนแบบสืบสวนมาใช้กับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย และศึกษาผลของการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการสอนแบบบรรยาย โดยศึกษากับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตรามคำแหง ปีการศึกษา 2522 จำนวน 60 คน ด้วยการสุ่มคละเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ บทเรียนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวนวิชาภาษาไทย แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาไทยแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์และแบบประเมินบทเรียนของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยแล้วนำมาทดสอบค่าที เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของแบบทดสอบต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. นักเรียนทั้งกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการดำเนินการเรียนสูงขึ้นที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 4. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นว่าการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสวนเหมาะสมวิชาภาษาไทยทั้งด้านวรรณคดีไทย และหลักภาษาไทยมาก และบทเรียนนี้มีประโยชน์มาก สมควรที่จะสนับสนุนให้มีการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีนี้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To teach Thai language by the O E P C inquiry method and to compare the results of 2 methods, the O E P C inquiry method and the lecture method that affected the learning achievement and the creative thinking The sample of this study was 60 Mathayom Suksa students of Ramkhamhaeng Demonstration School during the academic year 1979. These students were randomly divided into 2 groups, 30 students in the control group and 30 students in the experimental group. The instruments were composed of the O E P C Inquiry Lesson, the Achievement Test, the Creative Thinking Test and the Rating Scale Evaluation Form to obtain opinions from the specialists on the O E P C Inquiry Lesson. The differences between means of the 2 groups were tested by using t-test. The results were as follows : 1. The achievement of the control group and the experimental group was improved at .01 level of significance. 2. In both groups, there were no statistically significant differences in the achievement. 3. The creative thinking of the experimental group was higher than the control group at .01 level of significance. 4. The specialists agreed that the O E P C inquiry method was suitable for teaching Thai literature and Thai grammar, and the teachers of Thai should be continually encouraged to use this method in their classes.
Creative Commons License