Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "ไฟฟ้าสถิต" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Static electricity" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Second Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.97
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “ไฟฟ้า" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การดำเนินการวิจัย ดำเนินเป็นขั้นๆ ดังนี้ คือ ศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิดและเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาหลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษา แบบเรียน และตำราเรียนต่างๆ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน สร้างแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 3 ขั้น นำเสนอผลทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 94.00/79.05 ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้ว ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง “ไฟฟ้าสถิต" เพิ่มขึ้น จากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and find out the efficiency of a science programmed lesson on “Static Electricity" for the Upper Secondary Education level. The procedures was carried out in steps as follows: studying the types and techniques for con¬structing the programmed lesson: studying the physics curriculum and textbooks; defining the general and behavioral objectives constructing a reliable test to be used as both pre-test and post-test. Constructing the programmed lesson; and trying out three times with Mathayom Suksa 4 students. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the efficiency of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 criteria. The result showed that the efficiency of this programmed lesson was 94.00/79.05 which was less than the 90/90 criteria. However the analyzed data indicated that there was significant difference between pre-test and post-test scores of the subject at .02 level, so it showed that the subject gained more knowledge on “Static Electricity" after learning from this programmed lesson.
Share
COinS