Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะเฉพาะน้ำหนักสีของงานพิมพ์เฟล็กโซกราฟีบนสติ๊กเกอร์ชนิดกระดาษและพลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of a tonal characteristic of flexography print on paper and plastics stickers
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญ หาญสืบสาย
Second Advisor
พิชญดา เกตุเมฆ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีทางภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.937
Abstract
การผลิตน้ำหนักสีของการพิมพ์ขึ้นอยู่กับการผสมผสานระหว่างวัสดุทางการพิมพ์ สภาพเครื่องพิมพ์และผู้ปฏิบัติงานพิมพ์ โดยจะสัมพันธ์กับปรากฏการณ์เม็ดสกรีนบวมที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบพิมพ์ รวมทั้งอีกหลายปัจจัยเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ลักษณะรูปร่างของเม็ดสกรีน เช่น ขนาด เส้นรอบวง และค่าความกลม และลักษณะของผิวภาพพิมพ์ งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะเฉพาะน้ำหนักสีของงานพิมพ์เฟล็กโซกราฟี บนสติกเกอร์ชนิดกระดาษและพลาสติก พิมพ์ด้วยหมึกพิมพ์ฐานน้ำ ฐานตัวทำละลาย และยูวี แล้วตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่มีผลทำให้การเกิดเม็ดสกรีนบวม จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ความหยาบของผิววัสดุและความละเอียดสกรีนให้ผลต่อ ปริมาณการเกิดเม็ดสกรีนบวมมากกว่าการเปลี่ยนชนิดของหมึกพิมพ์ โดยสังเกตได้จากขนาดและรูปร่างเม็ดสกรีนเปลี่ยนไป รวมทั้งความหยาบของผิวภาพพิมพ์เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tone reproduction of printing depends on the combination of printing materials, press condition and operators, whereby dot gain phenomenon occurrs. This relates to several parameters such as dot size, dot perimeter, dot circularity and ink film profile on printed substrates. This research analyzed the change of tonal characteristic of flexographic print relevant to these parameters on paper and plastic stickers, by using water-based, solvent-based and UV inks. It was found that higher substrates’ roughness and screen resolution had influence in the increase of dot gain much more than the use of different inked types. This could be seen from the variable dot size and its fluctuated circularity and increased surface roughness on ink film
Creative Commons License