Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของ Psilocybe cubensis
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chemical constituents of psilocybe cubensis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย พรภคกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.925
Abstract
การสกัดแยกสารเมแทบบอไลต์ของเส้นใยและน้ำเลี้ยงของ Psilocybe cubensis ที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหาร Malt Extract Broth (MEB) พบสเตียรอยด์และไตรกลีเซอไรด์ในส่วนสกัดเฮกเซนและส่วนสกัดไดคลอโรมีเทนของเส้นใยเห็ดดังกล่าว และแยกได้สารประกอบ 2 ชนิด คือ 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furan-carbaldehyde (1) และ 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furan-carboxylic acid (2) จากส่วนสกัดเมทานอลในน้ำเลี้ยง อายุ 60 วัน บ่มที่อุณหภูมิห้อง ทำการพิสูจน์โครสร้างสารทั้ง 2 โดยอาศัยข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปี ได้แก่ IR, MS, 1D และ 2D NMR นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเกิดการสร้างดอกเห็ดเฉพาะจากการเพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ Potato Dextrose Broth (PDB) ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง ประมาณ 45 วัน และในดอกเห็ดที่เกิดขึ้นมีไซโลไซบิน 0.051% และไซโลซิน 0.010% (เมื่อเทียบกับน้ำหนักดอกเห็ดแห้ง 51.7 มิลลิกรัม) ส่วนก้านดอกเห็ดพบไซโลไซบิน 0.018% และไซโลซิน 0.015% (เมื่อเทียบกับน้ำหนักก้านเห็ดแห้ง 55.7 มิลลิกรัม) ส่วนเส้นใยที่เกิดดอกเห็ดตรวจไม่พบไซโลไซบินและไซโลซิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Extraction and isolation of metabolites of Psilocybe cubensis from mycelia and fermentation broth cultured in Malt Extract Broth (MEB) for 60 days at room temperature obtained steroid and triglyceride from the hexane and dichloromethane extract of mycelia and two known compounds consisting of 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furan-carbaldehyde (1) and 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furan-carboxylic acid (2) from the methanol extract of fermentation broth. The structure of both compounds were established by spectroscopic data (IR, MS, and 1D and 2D NMR). Additionally Psilocybe cubensis only produced fruiting body on Potato Dextrose Broth (PDB) cultured at room temperature for about 45 days. Psilocybin and psilocin were found in cap and stalk of Psilocybe cubensis cultured on Potato Dextrose Broth (PDB) while both compounds were not found in mycelia. The amount of psilocybin and psilocin in cap were 0.051% and 0.010% (dry weight 51.7 mg) and psilocybin and psilocin in stalk were 0.018% and 0.015% (dry weight 55.7 mg), respectively.
Creative Commons License