Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงตัวแบบการให้คะแนนสินเชื่อโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การเกาะกลุ่มของตัวทำนายหลากหลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improving credit scoring model via cluster analysis of multi-predictors (CLAMP)
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรุง สินอภิรมย์สราญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.909
Abstract
ธนาคารใช้การให้คะแนนสินเชื่อเพื่อจัดลำดับความเสี่ยงของลูกค้าที่ขอสินเชื่อตามศักยภาพของแต่ละคน คะแนนที่ได้ช่วยให้ธนาคารสามารถระบุลูกค้าที่มีความเสี่ยงสูงจากกลุ่มลูกค้าที่ขอสินเชื่อ ตัวแบบการให้คะแนนสินเชื่อได้จากข้อมูลที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนตัวของลูกค้า ประวัติการชำระสินเชื่อและพฤติกรรมของลูกค้า งานวิจัยนี้เสนอตัวแบบการให้คะแนนแบบผสม โดยมีพื้นฐานมาจาก 2 เทคนิค การทำเหมืองข้อมูล คือการวิเคราะห์การเกาะกลุ่มและการจำแนกประเภท ซึ่งจะเรียกวิธีการนี้ว่า การวิเคราะห์การเกาะกลุ่มของตัวทำนายหลากหลาย (CLAMP) วิธีการนี้พัฒนาตัวแบบ 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์การเกาะกลุ่ม ที่ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีของการวิเคราะห์การเกาะกลุ่มแบบค่าเฉลี่ยเอ็กซ์ กระบวนการนี้แบ่งกั้นข้อมูลออกเป็น k กลุ่ม โดยค่า k ได้จากการพิจารณาค่าเกณฑ์การวัดข้อมูล ส่วนที่ 2 เลือกวิธีการจำแนกประเภทข้อมูลจาก J48 (ตัวแบบต้นไม้การตัดสินใจ) วิธีการจำแนกแบบเบย์อย่างง่าย (ตัวแบบเชิงความน่าจะเป็น) สมการถดถอยแบบโลจิสติก (ตัวแบบเชิงสถิติ) และ ข่ายงานประสาท (ตัวแบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์) เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการเลือกตัวแบบจำแนกประเภทแบ่ง 40% เป็นข้อมูลพัฒนาตัวแบบ สำหรับสร้างตัวแบบ 30% เป็นข้อมูลประเมิน สำหรับเลือกวิธีการจำแนกประเภทที่ดีที่สุดในกลุ่ม และ 30% เป็นข้อมูลทดสอบ เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาตัวแบบเหมาะสมเฉพาะข้อมูลพัฒนาตัวแบบ วิธีการจำแนกประเภทที่ใช้ CLAMP แสดงความถูกต้องที่ดีกว่าการใช้วิธีการจำแนกประเภทเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Banks use the credit score to rank potential individuals among loan customers. This score helps the banks to determine the high risk customers among loan customers. The scoring model incorporates essential data from personal customer data, credit histories and customer behavior. This research proposes a combined scoring model based on two data mining techniques, clustering analysis and classification, called “Cluster Analysis of multi-predictors (CLAMP)." This combined strategy constructs the model in two phases. The first phase is a clustering process which uses the X-mean clustering algorithm. This process will partition training data into k groups where k is determined by information measure criteria. The second phase is classifier selection from J48 (decision tree model), Naïve Bayes (probability model), logistic regression (statistical model) and multi-layer perceptron (artificial intelligent model). The criteria for selecting classifier are based on partitioning data into 40% training set for building a model, 30% validation set for selecting the best classifier within a group and 30% test set to reject overfitting model. The classifier using CLAMP shows a better accuracy than the classifier alone.
Creative Commons License