Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Some aspects of wiener integrals
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อินทิกรัลของวีเนอร์ในบางแง่
Year (A.D.)
1981
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sawai Nualtaranee
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1981.597
Abstract
Let C[a,b] denote the set of all real-valued continuous function x defined on [a,b] such that x(a) = 0. In this thesis, we define the Wiener and Feynman integrals with complex parameters for functionals defined on C[a,b] | and we have a sufficient condition for the existence or the complex sequential Wiener integral for analytic and harmonic functionals. Moreover we have that this integral equals the ordinary Wiener integral, Finally, we define the limiting sequential Wiener and Feynman integrals, and we also establish an existence theorem for the limiting Feynman integral for analytic and harmonic functionals in such a way that it equals the ordinary Wiener integral.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้ C[a,b] แทนเซทของฟังชันค่าจริงที่ต่อเนื่องบนช่วงปิด [a,b] และมีค่าเป็นศูนย์ที่ a ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราได้ให้นิยามของ ซีเควนเซียลวีเนอร์อินทึกรัล และฟายน์แมนอินทึกรัล ที่มีตัวพารามิเตอร์ เป็นจำวนเชิงซ้อน สำหรับฟังชันนัลที่นิยามบนเซท C[a,b] และเรายังได้ให้เงื่อนไขที่เพียงพอสำหรับการเกิด ขึ้นของซีเควนเยียลวีเนอร์อินทึกรัล ที่มีตัพารามิเตอร์เป็นจำนวนเชิงซ้อน สำหรับฟังชันนัลวิเคราะห์ และ ฮาร์ โมนิคฟังชันนัล ยิ่งกว่านี้เรายังได้ด้วยว่า ซีเควนเยียลวีเนอร์อินทึกรัลที่เกิดขึ้นนั้น เท่า กับวีเนอร์อินทึกรัลชนิด ธรรมดา ในตอนท้าย เราได้ให้นิยามลิมิตของซีเควนเยียลวีเนอร์อินทึกรัล สำหรับฟังชันนัลวิเคาราะห์ และอาร์โมนิคฟังชันนัล ในทางที่ซึ่งสัมพันธ์กับวีเนอร์อินทึกรัลชนิดธรรมดา
Share
COinS