Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The opinionss of the instructors and students concerning the student activities of teachers colleges in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.255
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาที่มีต่อกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทั่ว ๆ ไปของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามแก่ตัวอย่างประชากร ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 6 สถาบัน ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Stratified Random Sampling จำนวน 924 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 903 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม มี 2 ชุด สำหรับอาจารย์ 1 ชุด สำหรับนักศึกษา 1 ชุด แต่ละชุดมี 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 สอบถามสถานภาพของผู้ตอบ ตอนที่ 2 สอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานครหรือวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง ซึ่งได้สร้างขึ้นตามแนว เอกสารของทางราชการ ข้อเขียน การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามนี้มีค่าความเที่ยง .97 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทีเทสท์ (t-test) และ เอฟเทสท์ (F-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในแต่ละสถาบัน พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาแต่ละสถาบันทั้ง 6 สถาบัน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่มอาจารย์และกลุ่มนักศึกษา ได้ผลไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ทั้ง 4 ประการ ดังนี้ 2.1 ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มอาจารย์ และกลุ่มนักศึกษาต่อกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในส่วนกลาง ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.2 ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่งที่มีต่อกิจกรรม แตกต่างกัน 2.3 ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่งที่มีต่อกิจกรรม แตกต่างกัน 2.4 ชั้นปี และเพศของนักศึกษามิได้ทำให้ความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมนักศึกษาแตกต่างกัน 3. การที่วิทยาลัยครูในส่วนกลาง บางวิทยาลัย มีธรรมนูญองค์การนักศึกษา แต่บางวิทยาลัยไม่มี อาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาด้านการดำเนินงาน แม้ว่าความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาในสถาบันเดียวกัน หรือต่างสถาบัน จะมีความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมนักศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันโดยส่วนรวมก็จริง แต่บางข้อที่พบว่าแตกต่างจะมีประโยชน์ต่อการนำมาทบทวนเพื่อปรับปรุงให้การจัดกิจกรรม มีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. วิทยาลัยควรให้ความสนใจอย่างมากในเรื่อง คณะกรรมการนักศึกษาอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม การเงิน สถานที่ อุปกรณ์และระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ตลอดจนให้การสนับสนุนและร่วมมือในการจัดกิจกรรมของนักศึกษาให้มากขึ้น 2. ควรได้มีการจัดการอบรมสัมมนา ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม คณาจารย์ในวิทยาลัย นักศึกษา และบุคลากรฝ่ายกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา เพื่อให้มีความเข้าใจในเรื่องกิจกรรมนักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน 3. ทุกวิทยาลัยควรมีธรรมนูญองค์การนักศึกษาที่มีมาตรฐานใกล้เคียงกัน 4. ควรมีการศึกษาวิจัยในเรื่องกิจกรรมนักศึกษาอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและนำมาแก้ไข จะช่วยให้การจัดกิจกรรมมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study 1. To investigate faculty and study opinions concerning student activities of teacher colleges in Bangkok ; 2. To compare the opinions of the faculties and students concerning student activities of teacher colleges in Bangkok ; 3. To analyze problems concerning student activities of teacher colleges in Bangkok. Method and Procedure A survey method was used in which 924 questionnaires were sent to faculties and students in six teacher colleges in Bangkok. Subjects were selected by stratified random sampling, Nine hundred and three questionnaires (98 percent) were completed and returned. Two sets of questionnaires were used : one for instructors and one for students. Each questionnaire had two parts. Personal information was asked in the first whereas opinions of the instructors and students concerning student activities of teacher colleges in Bangkok were asked in the second. The questionnaires were adapted from official reports, written records, observations and interviews. The reliability of the questionnaire was .97 The statistical treatment included percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. Research Conclusions 1. The survey of faculty and student opinions concerning student activites of each teacher college in six teacher colleges in Bangkok revealed that there was only slight difference in their perception at the .05 level of significance. 2. Comparing the ideas of the faculties and students concerning student activities of teacher colleges in Bangkok, the survey showed : 2.1 Opinions (of perceptions) did not differ, 2.2 Significant differences in the opinions of the faculties of each teacher college in Bangkok, 2.3 Significant differences in the opinions of the students of each teacher college in Bangkok, 2.4 No difference in the opinions of students in four grade levels. (one, two, three and four) or between male and female. 3. Some colleges in Bangkok have student union laws but others do not. This may cause problems in operation. Although the teachers’ as well as the students’ opinions within the same college and at different colleges concerning student activities are not very different when considered, as a while, it might be beneficial to review and reconsider some items in order to improve the efficiency of managing student activities. Recommendations 1. Teacher colleges should pay more attention to the Student Council, advisors, finance, buildings, sport equipment and regulations concerning student activities. They should support and participate in student activities more than at present. 2. Teacher colleges should have seminar for administrators, advisors, teachers, students and student activity personnels to help them better understand student activities. 3. Every college should have similar standards in their laws. 4. For greater efficiency additional study about student activities in teacher colleges and in higher educational institutes in order to solve problems and to improve the student activities in suggested.
Creative Commons License