Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของความหนาแน่นของลูกกุ้งก้ามกราม Macrobrachium rosenbergii de man ที่เลี้ยงในบ่อดินแบบพื้นบ้านต่อการเติบโตและผลผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of different stocking densities on growth and yield of the giant freshwater prawn macrobrachium rosenbergii de Man reared in the conventional earthern ponds
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เปี่ยมศักดิ์ เมนะเศวต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.338
Abstract
ได้มีการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการเลี้ยงกุ้งก้ามกรามที่ความหนาแน่น 3 ระดับคือ 5 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร 7 ตัวต่อตารางเมตรและ 9 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร ในบ่อดินแบบพื้นบ้าน อาหารที่ใช้เลี้ยงเป็นอาหารสำเร็จรูป ทำขึ้นเองประกอบด้วยปลาป่น, รำ, ปลายข้าว, เปลือกกุ้ง, ไวตามินและเกลือแร่ โดยมีอัตราส่วนคงที่ ซึ่งจะมีระดับโปรตีนร้อยละ 30.16 รวมระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 10 เดือน ผลปรากฏว่าการเจริญเติบโตของกุ้งก้ามกรามไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ อัตราเจริญเติบโตของกุ้งที่เลี้ยงที่ระดับความหนาแน่ง 5, 7 และ 9 ตัวต่อตารางเมตรมีค่าเท่ากับ 1.1, 1.41 และ 1.44 เซนติเมตรต่อเดือน ตามลำดับ หรือเป็นน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 1.71, 1.66 และ 2.3 กรัมต่อเดือน ตามลำดับมีอัตราการรอดของกุ้งก้ามกรามเท่ากับร้อยละ 26.84, 25.04 และ 29.51 ตามลำดับ ผลผลิตทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 40.45, 67.4 และ 108.92 กิโลกรัมตามลำดับ แสดงว่าการเลี้ยงกุ้งก้ามกรามที่ระดับความหนาแน่น 9 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร มีแนวโน้มที่จะให้ผลผลิตสูงกว่าการเลี้ยงที่ระดับ 5 ตัวหรือ 7 ตัวต่อตารางเมตรอัตราการเปลี่ยนน้ำหนักอาหารเป็นน้ำหนักกุ้งเท่ากับ 5.28 : 1, 7.09 : 1, และ 7.58 : 1 ที่ระดับความหนาแน่น 5 ตัว, 7 ตัวและ 9 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร ตามลำดับ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างน้ำหนักและความยาวของกุ้งก้ามกรามที่ความหนาแน่นทั้ง 3 ระดับนี้จะเป็นไปตามกฏกำลังสาม ความผันแปรของฤดูกาลมักจะเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการเลี้ยงกุ้งก้ามกรามในบ่อดินแบบพื้นบ้านเป็นอย่างมาก เนื่องจากพบว่าในฤดูแล้งจะขาดแคลนน้ำที่จะนำมาใช้ในการเลี้ยง อันจะเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเจริญเติบโต อัตราการตาย รวมทั้งผลผลิตในแต่ละปีด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The giant fresh water prawns (Macroorachium rosenbergii de Man) were reared in six conventional earthern ponds at three different stocking densities, i.e. 5, 7 and 9 jveniles per squaremeters. Each pond has an acreage of 2128 m2 (1.33 rai). The prawns were fed with an artificial diet containing protein at the level of 30.16% at the same ratio throughout a period of ten months. The results showed no significant difference in growth among these three different stocking densities. The growth rates at the stocking densities of 5, 7 and 9 prawns per squaremeters, were 1.1, 1.41 and 1.44 cm. per month/of 1.71, 1.66 and 2.6 grams per month, respectively the field of the 9 prawns per squaremeters was comparatively higher than the other two lower stocking densities. At the stocking rates of 5,7 and 9 prawns per squaremeters, the yield were 40.45, 67.4 and 108.92 kg. respectively; and the survival rate were 26.84, 25.04, and 29.51% respectively; the food conversion were 5.28 : 1, 7.09 : 1 and 7.58 : 1 by weight respectively. The relationship between length and weight of the prawn fit the cube law. Seasonal variation, for instance the extremely dry summer, did effect growth, survival and production of the prawns.
Share
COinS