Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้กระบวนการเชิงทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจของเบส์ในการกำหนดคะแนนจุดตัด ของแบบสอบอิงเกณฑ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of a bayesian decision-theoretic procedure to determine the cut-off score of a criterion-referenced test in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.239
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดคะแนนจุดตัวของแบบสอบอิงเกณฑ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เรื่องสมการ โดยอาศัยกระบวนการเชิงทฤษฏีการตัดสินใจของเบส์ พร้อมทั้งหาค่าความเที่ยงและความตรงในการตัดสิน แบบสอบที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบที่ผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงเล็กน้อย จากแบบสอบของ กาญจนา วัชนสุนทร ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4ฉบับย่อย แยกวัดแต่ละวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอน มีความยาวฉบับละ 10 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเรื่องนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโปรแกรมคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 80 คน และครูคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 10 คน ของโรงเรียนบางปลาม้า “สูงสุมารผดุงวิทย์" จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ได้ข้อค้นพบสำคัญโดยสรุป ดังนี้ แบบสอบฉบับที่ 1 มีคะแนนจุดตัดเป็น 6 คะแนน ค่าความเที่ยงและความตรงในการตัดสินเป็น 0.76 และ 0.84 ตามลำดับ แบบสอบฉบับที่ 2 มีคะแนนจุดตัดเป็น 5 คะแนนค่าความเที่ยงตรงในการตัดสินใจเป็น 0.72 และ 0.80 ตามลำดับ แบบสอบฉบับ ที่ 3 มีคะแนนจุดตัดเป็น 5 คะแนนค่าความเที่ยงตรงในการตัดสินใจเป็น 0.65 และ 0.79 ตามลำดับ แบบสอบฉบับ ที่ 4 มีคะแนนจุดตัดเป็น 5 คะแนนค่าความเที่ยงตรงในการตัดสินใจเป็น 0.67 และ 0.78 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to apply Bayesian Decision-Theoretic procedure to determine the cut-off score of a criterion-referenced test in Mathematics on “Equations" in Matayom Suksa I Level and to investigate the reliability and validity of the decision at the cutting point. The Kanjana’s test which slightly modified consisted of 40 multiple choice items with 4 options•. It was devided into 4 subtests with 10 items eacl1, The samples used in this research were 80 Matayom Suksa 1 students in mathematic Program and 10 mathematics teachers of Bangplama “Sungsumarnphadoongwit" School in Suphanburi Province. Major findings were as follows: Subtest 1 had 6 points as the cut-off score with the reliability and validity coefficients of .76 and .84 respectively. Subtest 2 had 5 points as the cutt-off score with the reliability and validity coefficients of .72 and .80 respectively. Subtest 3 had 5 points as the cut-off score with the reliability and balidity coefficients of .65 and .79 respectively. Subtest 4 had 5 points as the cut-off score with the reliability and validity coefficients of .67 and .78 respectively.
Share
COinS