Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติที่มีต่อยาเสพติดและปกติวิสัยเชิงอัตนัย ของนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teacher students' attitudes toward drug dependence and their subjective norms
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงทัศนคติ ปกติวิสัยเชิงอัตนัย และการสร้างแบบจำลองทำนายพฤติกรรมการเสพบุหรี่ สุรา ยากระตุ้น กัญชา และเฮโรอีน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีความตั้งใจใฝ่พฤติกรรมของฟิชบีน (Fishbein’s Behavioral Intention) ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงภูมิหลังและประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการเสพยาเสพติดของนักศึกษาที่เคยและไม่เคยเสพยาแต่ละชนิดตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาระดับวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2 แห่ง จำนวน 1,611 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้มาตราส่วนวัดทัศนคติและปกติวิสัยเชิงอัตนัยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์พหุคุณ เพื่อสร้างสมการทำนายพฤติกรรมการเสพยาแต่ละชนิด และทดสอบค่าสถิติ ไคสแควร์ (X2) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังและประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการเสพยาของนักศึกษาที่เคยและไม่เคยเสพยาแต่ละชนิด ข้อค้นพบ 1. นักศึกษาที่เคยสูบบุหรี่ สุรา ยากระตุ้น และกัญกา มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเสพยาชนิดนั้น ๆ มากกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่เคยเสพยา 2. นักศึกษาที่เคยสูบบุหรี่ สุรา ยากระตุ้น กัญชา และเฮโรอีน มีแนวโน้มที่จะทำตามความคาดหวัง หรือชักจูงจากบุคคลอื่น ๆ ได้ง่ายกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่เคยเสพ 3. ทัศนคติและปกติวิสัยเชิงอัตนัยร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่และดื่มสุราได้ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคุณ 0.5114 และ 0.1532 ตามลำดับ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเสพยาเสพติดมีบทบาทในการทำนายพฤติกรรมการเสพติดได้น้อยมาก 4. ประสบการณ์และภูมิหลังของนักศึกษาที่เคยและไม่เคยเสพยาแต่ละชนิดมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ตัวอย่างเช่น ผู้ที่เคยสูบบุหรี่ เป็นนักศึกษาชายถึงร้อยละ 86 ในขณะที่ผู้ไม่เคยสูบบุหรี่เป็นนักศึกษาหญิงถึงร้อยละ 82 เป็นต้น 5. ระดับการศึกษาของมารดามีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับพฤติกรรมการดื่มสุรา 6. นักศึกษาที่เคยเสพยาแต่ละชนิด มักมีเพื่อนสนิทที่เคยสูบบุหรี่ ดื่มสุรา สูบกัญชา เล่นการพนัน จำนำของ เสพเฮโรอีน และเสพฝิ่น มากน้อยตามชนิดของยาที่เคยเสพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the college students’ attitudes toward drug dependence and their subjective norms ; (2) to construct the model for predicting their drug behavior by using Fishbein’s Theory of Behavioral Intention ; and (3) to study the relationship between their drug experience and their backgrounds. A sample consisted of 1,601 college students in Bangkok Metropolis. Data were collected by an Attitude and Subjective Norm Scale, constructed by the author. Percentage Distribution, Arithematic Mean, Standard deviation, t – test, x2 – test and Pearson Product Moment Correltion Coefficient were employed to analyze the data. Major findings were as follow :- 1. The drug users (except heroine users) had a better attitudes toward drug dependence than the non drug users. 2. The drug users were more dependent on the others than the non drug users. 3. The significant multiple correlation of predicting cigarette smoking behavior and alcohol drinking behavior from the attitudes toward drug dependence and their subjective norms were .50 and .15 respectively. 4. There was a significant relationship between the college students’ drug experience and their backgrounds. For example, 86% of the drug users were male while 82% of the non drug users were female. 5. There is statistically significant relationship between their mothers’ education level and their alcohol drinking behavior. 6. Each drug users also have closed friends frequently smoking cigarette, drinking alcohol, smoking ganja, gambling high stake, pawn broker, smoking heroine and opium according to the type of drug.
Share
COinS