Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบในการให้ระดับคะแนนแก่นักศึกษาของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns for assigning grades to students of the faculty members in teachers colleges
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.228
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อบ่งชี้รูปแบบในการให้ระดับคะแนนแก่นักศึกษาของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 185 คน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์เป็นรายบุคคล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการกระจายร้อยละและทดสอบความแตกต่างของสัดส่วนการให้ระดับคะแนนตามรูปแบบต่างๆ โดยใช้สถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1. อาจารย์วิทยาลัยนิยมให้ระดับคะแนนตามรูปแบบต่างๆ แตกต่างกันรูปแบบที่นิยมมากที่สุดคือ รูปแบบอิงกลุ่ม 2. ในแต่ละรูปแบบจะมีวิธีการให้ระดับคะแนนแตกต่างกันดังนี้ 2.1 รูปแบบอิงกลุ่ม วิธีการที่นิยมปฏิบัติมี 3 วิธี คือ การทำคะแนนทีการใช้โค้งปกติ และการใช้วิธีการของสติวอิด 2.2 รูปแบบอิงเกณฑ์ วิธีการที่นิยมปฏิบัติคือ อิงคะแนนเปอร์เซ็นต์ 2.3 รูปแบบอ้างอิงเกณฑ์และอิงกลุ่ม วิธีการที่นิยมปฏิบัติมี 2 วิธี คือ การทำคะแนนทีประกอบกับการพิจารณาคะแนนเปอร์เซ็นต์ การใช้โค้งปกติประกอบกับคะแนนเปอร์เซ็นต์ 2.4 รูปแบบอ้างอิงความงอกงาม วิธีการที่นิยมปฏิบัติมี 2 วิธีคือ อิงเกณฑ์คะแนนเปอร์เซ็นต์ และอิงกลุ่มโดยใช้โค้งปกติ 3. องค์ประกอบที่อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนิยมใช้มากที่สุดในการประเมินผลการเรียนนักศึกษา คือ การทดสอบปลายภาค และการทดสอบย่อยระหว่างภาค 4. องค์ประกอบที่อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนิยมใช้เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับคะแนนมากที่สุดเรียงลำดับดังนี้คือ ความตั้งใจเรียน การพิจารณาคะแนนใหม่ และความประพฤติของนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to determine the patterns for assigning grades to students of 185 faculty members of teachers colleges in Metropolitant Bangkok. The individual interview was employed to collect all of the data and they were analyzed by means of percentage distribution and Chi-squared test. Major findings, were as follows : 1. There were differences in using patterns for assigning grades to students of faculty members in teachers colleges; the most popular pattern was a Normative Model. 2. In each model, faculty members in teachers colleges liked to use different approaches such as : 2.1 Normative Model : There were three ways in which had been done : T-score, normal curve, and Stuit' s approach. 2.2 Absolute Model : The way that had been done was percent score. 2.3 Absolute and Normative Model : There were two ways in which had been done : T-score and percent score, normal curve and percent score. 2.4 Growth Model : There were two ways in which had been done : percent score and normal curve. 3. The most popular factors that faculty members in teachers college used in evaluation were final examination and formative examination. 4. The most popular factors that have influenced in changing the grades were, class attendence, review the score, and behavior of the student, respectively.
Creative Commons License