Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบรายงานตนเองสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษาภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of a self-report inventory for the Northeast secondary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวดี รางชัยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.225
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อสร้างแบบรายงานตนเองสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษาภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและความมุ่งหมายรอง คือหาค่าปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซ็นไตล์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือครูมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือที่สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษากระทรวงศึกษาธิการ แบบรายงานตนเองนี้สร้างขึ้นโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเกี่ยวกับลักษณะของครูมัธยมศึกษาในท้องถิ่น แบบรายงานตนเองฉบับสมบูรณ์ประกอบด้วยข้อรายการในหมวดการสอน วิชาการมนุษยสัมพันธ์ คุณธรรมและความประพฤติ บุคลิกภาพ และหมวดคุณลักษณะพิเศษ จำนวน 99 ข้อ แบบรายงานตนเองฉบับนี้มีความตรงตามทฤษฏีเฉพาะ และความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่องโดยการตัดสินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษา 2 ครั้ง มีความตรงตามสภาพโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มครูที่มีสมรรถภาพสูงและต่ำที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 อีกทั้งมีอำนาจในการจำแนกครูที่มีสมรรถภาพสูงและต่ำได้ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 มีความเที่ยงชนิดความคงที่ภายใน ซึ่งคำนวณโดยวิธีของครอนบาค .951
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to construct a self-inventory for the Northeast secondary The secondary purpose was to find the percentile norms. The sample employed in this study was randomly selected from the teachers at secondary school level in the Northeast area which was under the General Education Department, Ministry of Education. This inven¬tory constructed from the related literature and the opinion of the Northeast secondary school supervisors, administrators, teachers, parents and students about the local secondary school teachers' characteristics. The final inventory consisted of 99 items covering teaching abilities, academic activities, human relationship, teachers' morality, personality and special characteristics. This inventory contained construct, content and concurrent validity. Both construct and content validity were judged two times by educational experts; concurrent validity was tested by observing the differences between low and high competence in terms of teachers' mean scores at the .05 level. The inventory also provided the power of dis¬crimination between teachers from low and high competence at the .05 level. The reliability of the inventory was .951, computed by using the Cronbach's alpha formula.
Share
COinS