Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลโครงการการอบรมครูประจำการที่ไม่มีวุฒิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the inservice teacher education project for non-certificate teachers
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.223
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประเมินโครงการอบรมครูประจำการที่ไม่มีวุฒิ โดยอาศัยแบบจำลองซิป (CIPP Model) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูประจำการที่รับการอบรมในโครงการนี้ รุ่นที่ 4 จำนวน 77 คน และอาจารย์ที่ทำการอบรมจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่แบบสอบแบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตการณ์สอน และการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อเรื่อง ฐานนิยมค่ามัชฌิมาเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตารถฐาน แล้วทดสอบค่าที่ ผลการประเมินปรากฏว่า วัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการอบรมสอดคล้องกับนโยบายทางการศึกษาของชาติและความต้องการแล้วความคาดหวังของครูประจำการ มีทรัพยากรพอเพียงในการดำเนินการจัดอบรมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ และโครงการอบรมบรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่วางไว้ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the Inservice Teacher Education Project for Non-Certificate Teachers by using CIPP Model. The samples used in this research were 77 Non-Certificated Teachers who sttened the fourth Inservice Teacher Education Project, and five lecturers of this project. Data were collected by a test, questionaires, an observation scale and an informal interview technique. Content analysis, mode, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test were employed to analyze the obtained data. It was shown that there was a relevance between the objectives of the Inservice Teacher Education Project and the national policy in education and also the participants' needs and expectations. There were enough resources for conducting the Inservice Teacher Education Project, effectively. The project was implemented as planned and every objective of the project was achieved.
Share
COinS