Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์กับโปรแกรมศิลปะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of social studies learning achievement between upper secondary science program and art program students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.199
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ กับโปรแกรมศิลปะ วิธีดำเนินงาน สร้างแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ซึ่งมีความเชื่อถือได้ .60 แล้วนำไปใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 600 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร 20 โรงเรียน โดยแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนที่เรียนโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์กับนักเรียนที่เรียนโปรแกรมศิลปะ เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนสหศึกษาโปรแกรมละ 150 คน นักเรียนโรงเรียนชายโปรแกรมละ 75 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนหญิงโปรแกรมละ 75 คน แล้วเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยการทดสอบค่าซี (Z-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสหศึกษา โปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์กับโปรแกรมศิลปะ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนชาย โปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ กับโปรแกรมศิลปะไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนหญิง โปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์กับโปรแกรมศิลปะไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purposes of this study were to study and to compare the social studies learning achievement between upper secondary Science Program students and Art Program students. Procedure : The achievement test for social studies were constructed and administred to 600 Mathayom Suksa 5 students from 20 Public Schools in Bangkok. The reliability of the Test was .060. The students were divided into 2 groups : Science Program and Art Program. Each group consisted of 150 students from co-educational schools, 75 students from boys’ schools and 75 students from girl schools. The scores from both groups of students were compared by Z-test. Findings : 1. There was significant difference in social studies learning achievement between Science Program students and Art Program students in the upper secondary co-educational schools at .01 level. 2. There was no significant difference in social studies learning achievement between Science Program students and Art Program students in the upper secondary boys’ schools at .05 level. 3. There was no significant difference in social studies learning achievement between Science Program students and Art Program students in the upper secondary girls’ schools at .05 level.
Share
COinS