Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "ภาคตัดกรวย" โดยวิธีสอนแบบอธิปรายกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics learning achievement on "Conic section" by discussion mehtod and expository method of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.194
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง ภาคตัดกรวย โดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปรายกับวิธีการสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปราย ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนโรงเรียนเบญจมราชาลัยจำนวน 84 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปราย และกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้จำนวนกลุ่มละ 42 คน ใช้เวลาสอน 10 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบถามวัดสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.89 แล้วนำคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาทดสอบค่าซี (Z-Test) หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบวัดความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปราย แล้วนำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เรื่อง ภาคตัดกรวย โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบอภิปรายกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีวินัยสำคัญ 0.01 และผลจากการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปราย ปรากฏว่านักเรียนจำนวน 97.62% เห็นว่าการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบอภิปรายทำให้มีการยอมรับความคิดเห็นของบุคคลอื่น เกิดความพอใจที่ได้ทำงานร่วมกันและช่วยกันแก้ปัญหา นอกจากนั้นนักเรียนจำนวน 95.24% เห็นว่าการเรียนแบบนี้ช่วยให้มีโอกาสฝึกในด้านการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ และรู้จักช่วยเหลือตนเองในการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare mathematics learning achievement on Conic Section by discussion method and expository method of Mathayom Suksa four students. In addition, the researcher also studied the students’ opinions towards discussion method. Eighty four students of Benjamarachalai School were divided into two groups. The experimental group taught by discussion method and the control group taught by expository method. Each group consisted of forty two students. The total time spent in teaching was ten periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing: the entire lesson, the students had an achievement test which the reliability was 0.89. Then the scores of both groups were analyzed by using z-test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students1 opinions towards discussion method was investigated in the experimental group, the data was analyzed by using percentage. The result of this research can be concluded that the mathematics learning on Conic section by discussion method and expository method was statistically significant differences at the level of 0.01, The results of the analysis concerning the students’ opinions towards discussion method were concluded that 97.62% of the students showed that discussion method helped them to accept opinions of the others. The students were pleased to work together and helping each other to solve the problems. In addition, 95.24% of the students agreed that discussion method helped them to practice in deciding the problems and self-study.
Share
COinS