Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญา และศาสนาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning problems in philosophy and religion instruction at the higher certificate of education level in teachers colleges
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.191
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยครูและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ผู้สอน 69 คน นักศึกษา 351 คน ในวิทยาลัยครู 36 แห่ง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าซี (Z-test) แสดงผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางและคำบรรยาย ผลของการวิจัย ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนา ที่อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากได้แก่ 1. ด้านหลักสูตร มีการสอดแทรกทัศนคติและลักษณะนิสัยที่ดีในการสอนทุกครั้ง ใช้เอกสารหรือสิ่งตีพิมพ์ที่ผู้สอนเห็นว่าเหมาะสม ใช้หนังสือหรือเอกสารที่อาจารย์ผู้สอนหรือภาควิชาจัดขึ้น แต่ใช้เอกสารของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์กรมการฝึกหัดครูเป็นส่วนน้อย 2. ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน อาจารย์นำเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันเข้าไปสอดแทรกกับบทเรียน ให้นักศึกษา เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน และให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติจริงเกี่ยวกับพิธีกรรมต่าง ๆ ทางศาสนา 3. ด้านสื่อการสอน อาจารย์ใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทของจริง หนังสือพิมพ์ วารสารต่าง ๆ สไลด์ ฟิล์มสตริป ภาพยนตร์ 4. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล สังเกตการเข้าห้องเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ของนักศึกษา สังเกตการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของนักศึกษา การทดสอบปลายภาค แบบของข้อทดสอบเป็นแบบอัตนัยและปรนัยปนกัน การทดสอบวัดความสามารถของนักศึกษาในด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ การแสดงความคิดเห็นและความเข้าใจ 5. อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากกับเนื้อหาวิชาในกลุ่มปรัชญาและศาสนา ตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนด และสามารถนำไปใช้สอนนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมได้ ปัญหาสำคัญในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนา คือ 1) การนำความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเตรียมบทเรียนและดำเนินการสอน 2) เนื้อหาวิชามีรายละเอียดมากเกินไป เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเวลาและหน่วยกิต 3) การให้นักศึกษาทุกคนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนไม่ทั่วถึง 4) วิทยาลัยไม่มีอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนอย่างพียงพอ 5) การวัดและประเมินผลเน้นความรู้ความจำมากกว่าการปฏิบัติ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนา ระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาแล้วผลส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน สิ่งที่อาจารย์มีความต้องการในระดับมาก คือ เอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอนก่อนที่จะเปิดสอนกลุ่มวิชาปรัชญาและศาสนา หนังสือและเอกสารเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาและศาสนาในห้องสมุดอย่างเพียงพอ ผู้บริหารเห็นความสำคัญของวิชานี้ สิ่งที่นักศึกษาต้องการในระดับมากคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนที่มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี หนังสือ และเอกสารเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาและศาสนาในห้องสมุดอย่างเพียงพอ อาจารย์นำเอาวิธีการสอนแบบใหม่ๆ มาใช้ และเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this research were to study general problems obstacles in philosophy and religion instruction at the higher certificate of education level in teachers colleges and to compare the opinions of the instructors and the students concerning these problems. Procedure: The researcher sent the questionnaires to sixty – nine instructors and three hundred and fifty-one students in thirty six teachers colleges. The collected data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, Standard deviation and Z-test and then tabulated and explained descriptively. Conclusion: Both the instructors and the students agreed at high level about the following aspects. 1. The curriculum: Good attitudes and [characters] were integrated in every lesson. The instructors utilized materials by their [rectification] and also used the materials provided by the instructors or the philosophy and religion department. 2. Teaching method: The instructors integrated contemporary events with the contents and had the students participate in community religious activities and religious practices. 3. Teaching materials: The instructors utilized real things, newspapers, articles, slides, filmstrips and movies 4. The evaluation procedures: The instructors abserved the students classroom attendance, the students behaviored changes and final test. The type of test should be both objective and subjective. The students’ ability to apply knowledges and express opinions and understanding were also evaluated. 5. The contents of philosophy and religion curriculum were appropriate and applicable. The main problems of philosophy and religion instruction were:- 1) The usage of the curriculum goal to prepare the lesson plan and teaching method. 2) The scope contents were too wide for the time and credit allotment. 3) Not all students could participate in instructional activities. 4) The colleges had not enough instructional materials and aids. 5) The measurement and evaluation emphasized on facts recollection rather than practical activities. There was no significant difference between instructors' and students' opinions in philosophy and religion instruction. The instructors expressed their needs at high level for instructional materials in advance enough textbooks and supplementary readings on philosophy and religion in the library and recognition of this subject from the administrators. The students expressed their needs at high level about good human relationship instructors, enough textbooks and supplementary readings on philosophy and religion in the library. They also wanted the instructors to use new teaching methods and prepare lesson plan always.
Creative Commons License