Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทดลองใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกับนักเรียน ที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An experimental study of using self-instructional packages with the different learning-achievement students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.189
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนและความคิดเห็นในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่องเซ็ต โดยใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ กับนักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สามโรงเรียนแจงร้อนวิทยา 120 คน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง กลาง และต่ำกลุ่มละ 40 คน นักเรียนได้ทำแบบทดสอบสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียน และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และเปรียบเทียบภายหลังด้วยวิธีของตูกี้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผลการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มสูง และกลุ่มกลางไม่แตกต่างผลการเรียนของกลุ่มต่ำแตกต่างจากกลุ่มสูงและกลุ่มกลางที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนทั้งสามกลุ่มที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the learning achievement and the students’ opinions in mathematics on “Set" by using self-instructional packages with the different learning-achievement students. The self-instructional packages were studied by one hundred and twenty Mathayom Suksa Three students from Jangronwittaya School, They were divided into three learning-achievement levels as high, medium and low group, forty students each. The learning achievement test and the questionnaire were assigned to the students. After that the data were analyzed by means of the analysis of variance and Tukey’s post hoc comparison. The results of the analysis were as follows: There was no significant difference in learning-achievement between high and medium group at the level of 0.05. The learning achievement of low group were significant differences from high and medium group. There were no significant differences in opinions among the three groups at the level of 0.05.
Share
COinS