Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาตามทัศนะของพีอาเจท์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Piagetian intellectual development of secondary school students in Pathum Thani province
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Second Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.188
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ ๑.เพื่อศึกษาระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาของนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในด้าน ปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับสัดส่วน และปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับการแยกและคุมตัวแปร ๒.เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับชั้นเรียน ระดับอายุกับระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญา ๓.เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิด เกี่ยวกับสัดส่วนและปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับการแยกและคุมตัวแปร ตัวอย่างประชากรของการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน ๑๒๐ คน ของโรงเรียนซึ่งสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ๓ โรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบกับชุดการทดลอง ๒ ชุด ซึ่งได้แก่ชุดการทดลองการแกว่งแบบลูกตุ้มนาฬิกา และชุดการทดลองการสมดุลของคาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าไค-สแคว์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ๑.ระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาของนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ส่วนมากอยู่ในขั้น ปฏิบัติการโดยอาศัยของจริง ๒.ระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับสัดส่วนกับระดับ พัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับการแยกและคุมตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับชั้นเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .๐๕ ๓.ระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับการแยกและคุมตัวแปรมี ความสัมพันธ์กับระดับอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .๐๕ ๔.ระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับสัดส่วนกับระดับอายุไม่มี ความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .๐๕ ๕.ระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับสัดส่วนกับระดับ พัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาในด้านปฏิบัติการทางความคิดเกี่ยวกับการแยกและคุมตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .๐๕
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were the following : 1.To study the levels of intellectual development of the Secondary School Students on the operation of proportion, the operation of separation and control of variables. 2.To study the relationships among class levels, age levels and levels of intellectual development. 3.To study the relationship between the levels of intellectual development about the operation of proportion and the operation of separation and the control of variables. The sample consisted of 120 lower secondary school students in 3 schools under The Department of General Education. In collecting the date, the researcher used both the Piagetian interview technique and the apparatus simultaneously : the apparatus consisted of 2 sets of experimental devices on the Oscillation of pendulum and on the equilibrium in the Balance. The obtained data were analyzed by means of the Chi-Square Test. The significant results were shown as follows: 1.The level of intellectual development of the Secondary School Students is mostly at the concrete operational stage. 2.The level of intellectual development on the operation of proportion and the operation of separation and the control of variables is significantly related to the class levels at 0.05 level. 3.The level of intellectual development on the operation of separation and the control of variables is significantly related to age levels at 0.05 level. 4.There is no significant relationship between the level of intellectual development about the operation of proportion and the age levels at 0.05 level. 5.The level of intellectual development on the operation of proportion and level of intellectual development on the operation of separation and the control of variables are significantly related at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License