Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between problem solving ability and academic achievement of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามรถในการแก้ปัญหากับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2522 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 310 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล นำข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความสามรถในการแก้ปัญหาซึ่งได้จากแบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนซึ่งได้จากระดับคะแนนผลการสอบประจำภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2522 มาหาความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และเปรียบเทียบความสามรถในการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำโดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ความสามรถในการแก้ปัญหามีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และผลการทดสอบค่าที พบว่า คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relationship between problem solving ability and academic Achievement of Mathayom Suksa Two students and to compare problem solving ability between students with the high and the low academic achievement scores. Subjects were 310 Mathayom Suksa Two students in the 1979 academic year from public schools in Bangkok. The Problem Solving Test was administered to the subjects. Students' first term academic achievement scores in the 1979 academic year was used as the independent variable. The, obtained data was analyzed by using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation, and the t-test. The results indicated that at the level of 0.01 there were significant positive correlations between student's problem solving ability and their academic achievement scores. It was also found that there were significant differences in problem solving ability scores at the 0.01 level between the high and the low academic achievement students.
Creative Commons License