Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสถิติโดยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยาย กับวิธีสอนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปราย ในระดับประโยควิชาชีพเกษตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of statistics learning achievement by lecture method and programmed text with discussion at the post secondary agriculture level
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.181
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนวิชาสถิติ เรื่อง “การวัดแนวโน้มเข้าสู่ส่วนกลางและการวัดการกระจาย" ของนักศึกษาประโยควิชาชีพเกษตร จากวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายกับวิธีสอนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบอภิปราย และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปราย ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองกับนักศึกษาวิทยาเขตเกษตรลำปาง จำนวน 120 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 60 คน กลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยวิธีบรรยาย กลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้บทเรียน แบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปราย ใช้เวลาสอนทั้งหมด 24 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาทีหลังจากการสอนจบแล้วได้ให้นักศึกษาทำแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ซึ่งมีความเชื่อมั่น 0.77 แล้วนำคะแนนของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาทดสอบค่า ซี หลังจากนั้นได้ให้กลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปรายแล้วนำข้อมูลมาหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการเรียนการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายกับการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปรายไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียน โดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปรายนั้น นักศึกษาเห็นด้วยว่า ครูควรอภิปรายประกอบบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมทุกครั้งไม่เห็นด้วยที่ว่า หลังจากบทเรียนแต่ละเรื่องแล้ว นักศึกษาจะสามรถเข้าใจบทเรียนได้ดี โดยไม่ต้องการอภิปราย และนักศึกษาไม่แน่ใจว่าการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมประกอบการอภิปรายได้ผลดีกว่าครูบรรยาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the statistics learning achievement of the post secondary agriculture students on "Measures of Central Tendency and Measures of Dispersion" by lecture method and programmed text with discussion. In addition, the researcher also studied the students' opinions towards programmed text with discussion. One hundred and twenty students of Technology and Vocational College, Lampang Campus were divided into two groups, sixty students each. The control group taught by lecture method and the experimental group taught by programmed text with discussion. The total time spent in teaching was twenty-four periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, the students had an achieve¬ment test with reliability was 0.77. Then the scores of both groups were analyzed by using Z-test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students' openions towards programmed text with discussion was investigated in the experimental group, the data was analyzed by using percentage. The results of the analysis indicated that learning by lecture method and programmed text with discussion showed statistically significant nondifferences at the level of .05. About the students' opinions towards programmed text with dis¬cussion, they agreed that the teachers should explain during learning by programmed text every time. The students disagreed that after accomplishing the lesson, they could understand each lesson without discussion. In addition, the students undecided that learning by programed text with discussion was better than learning by lecture method.
Share
COinS