Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ" โดยใช้สื่อประสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students on "ratio and percent" by multimedia approach and expository method
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.180
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “อัตราส่วนร้อยละ" โดยใช้สื่อประสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนใช้สื่อประสม ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนจำนวน 67 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 33 คน เรียนโดยใช้สื่อประสม และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 34 คน เรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ใช้เวลาสอน 10 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.71 แล้วนำคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทั้งสองกลุ่มมาหาค่าซี (Z-test) หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบวัดความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้สื่อประสม แล้วนำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เรื่อง “อัตราส่วนร้อยละ" โดยใช้สื่อประสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 และจากผลของการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้สื่อประสม ปรากฏว่านักเรียนจำนวนร้อยละ 93.93 เห็นว่าการเรียนโดยใช้สื่อประสมช่วยให้รู้จักคิดในทางคณิตศาสตร์ รองลงมานักเรียนจำวนร้อยละ 78.78 เห็นว่าการเรียนแบบนี้ช่วยให้รู้จักสังเกต มีโอกาสได้ร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และทำให้เข้าใจบทเรียนดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa one students on "Ratio and Percent" by multimedia approach and expository method. In addition, the researcher also studied the students' opinions towards multi¬media approach. Sixty seven students were divided into two groups. The experimental group consisted of thirty three students taught by multimedia approach and the control group consisted of thirty four students taught by expository method. The total time spent in teaching was ten periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, the students had an achievement test which the reliability was 0.71. Then the scores of both groups were analyzed by using Z-test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students' opinions towards multimedia approach was investigated in the experimental group, the data was analyzed by using percentage. The result of this research can be concluded that the mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa one students on "Ratio and Percent" by multimedia approach and expository method was statistically non-significant differences at the level of 0.01. The results of the analysis concerning the students' opinions towards multimedia approach were concluded that 93.93% of the students showed that multimedia approach helped them to have mathematics thinking. In addition, 78.78% of the students agreed that multimedia approach helped them knew how to participate in teaching-learning activities and also understand the lessons better.
Creative Commons License