Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of upper secondary school students concerning Thai poetry
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.178
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย ที่ปรากฏในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย และวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทยอื่นๆ 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการเรียนการสอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย ตลอดจนปัญหาในการศึกษาวรรณกรรมร้อยกรอง 3. เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย 4. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงเกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมร้องกรองไทย วิธีการดำเนินการ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบให้ตอบโดยเสรี แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 400 คน เป็นชาย 200 คน หญิง 200คน ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าซี ผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงส่วนใหญ่ ชอบอ่านวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย และตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการศึกษาวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงส่วนใหญ่ เห็นว่าวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทยที่ปรากฏในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย มีคุณค่าด้านต่างๆ มาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องสวัสดิการรักษา ซึ่งนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีคุณค่ามากกว่าเรื่องอื่นๆ 3. ทั้งนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงอ่านวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองจากแหล่งอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับน้อย และนักเรียนเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีการส่งเสริมการแต่งวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทยต่อไป 1. ทั้งนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้อาจารย์สอนวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย โดยใช้สื่อสารการสอนประกอบ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมในห้องเรียน 2. สภาพการเรียนการสอนที่นักเรียนเป็นว่าควรมีการปรับปรุงได้แก่ แหล่งค้นคว้าทางวิชาการ 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่นักเรียนประสบมากที่สุดในการศึกษาวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทย ได้แก่ อ่านวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองไทยแล้วไม่สามารถเข้าใจความหมายที่แท้จริงของคำประพันธ์ 4. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า วรรณกรรมร้อยกรองโบราณมีความไพเราะและให้คติสอนใจมากกว่าวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองปัจจุบัน 5. เรื่องที่นักเรียนเสนอแนะให้บรรจุลงในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย ได้แก่ รามเกียรติ์ อิเหนา และขุนช้างขุนแผน อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในด้านต่างๆ แล้วปรากฏว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: 1. To study the opinions of upper secondary school students concerning Thai poetry in Thai language textbooks and others. 2. To study the students’ opinions concerning teaching learning situation of Thai poetry and the problem of studying poetry. 3. To find out the student’s recommendations concerning Thai poetry. 4. To compare boys and girls’ opinions concerning Thai poetry. Procedures: The reseacher constructed one set of questionnaire consisted of multiple choice, ratting scale and open ended questions. Questionnaires were sent to 400 upper secondary school students in the Educational Region 12 Two hundred were boys the other 200 were girls. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, mean | standard deviation and z-test. Conclusion: 1. The majority of boys and girls enjoyed reading Thai poetry and recognized the importance of studying Thai poetry. 2. The majority of boys and girls thought that Thai poetry in Thai language textbooks were worthy in various aspects especially Sawaddiraksa which they valued most. 3. Both boys and girls read poetry from other sources at the lower level. They suggested that Thai poetry writing should be encouraged. 1. The majority of boys and girls would like the teacher to teach Thai poetry by using the instructional media and classroom activities. 2. The teaching learning situation which the students thought that it should be improved was the learning resources. 3. The problems and obstacles facing the students in studying Thai poetry most was that when they read Thai poetry they could not understand its real meaning. 4. The majority of boys and girls thought that traditional poetry was more beautiful and had more moral value than contemporary poetry. 5. The students proposed that Ramayana, Inao and Khun Chang Khun Phan should be included in the Thai language textbooks. However, when comparing boys and girls’ opinions in all aspects, was not statistically significant difference.
Share
COinS