Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "เวคเตอร์" โดยวิธีสอนแบบผสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics learning achievement on "Vector" by mixed method and expository method of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง"เวคเตอร์"โดยวิธีสอนแบบผสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบผสม ผู้วิจัยทดลองสอนนักเรียนจำนวน 69 คน ของโรงเรียนจันทร์ประดิษฐารามวิทยาคมโดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 35 คน เรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบผสม และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 34 คน เรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ ใช้เวลาสอน 10 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งหมดแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.67 แล้วนำคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาทดสอบค่า ซี (Z-Test) หลังจากนั้นให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทำแบบสอบวัดความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบผสม แล้วนำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เรื่อง"เวคเตอร์" โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบผสมกับวิธีสอนแบบบอกให้รู้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 และจากผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยวิธีสอนแบบผสม ปรากฏว่านักเรียนจำนวนร้อยละ 91.43 เห็นว่าสอนโดย วิธีสอนแบบผสมทำให้มีการฝึกในด้านตอบคำถาม รองลงมานักเรียนจำนวนร้อยละ 88.57 เห็นว่าการเรียนแบบนี้เข้าใจบทเรียนดีขึ้น มีโอกาสได้ร่วมกิจกรรมการสอน และมีโอกาสแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นซึ่งกันและกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa four students on "Vector" by Mixed method and expository method. In addition, the researcher also studied the students' opinions towards mixed method. Sixty nine students of Chanpradittaramvithyakom School were divided into two groups. The experimental group consisted of thirty five 'students taught by mixed method and the control. group consisted of thirty four students taught by expository-method.- he total time spent in teaching was ten periods, fifty minutes each. After accomplishing the entire lesson, the students had an achievement test which the reliability was 0.67 Then the scores of both groups were analyzed by using Z- test. After that the questionnaire concerning the students' opinions towards mixed method was investigated in the experimental group the data was analyzed by using percentage. The result of this research can be concluded that the mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa four students on "Vector" by mixed method and expository method was statistically significant differences at the level of 0.01. The results of the analysis concerning the students' opinions towards mixed method were concluded that 91.43 % of the students showed that mixed method helped them to practice in answering the questions. In addition, 88.57 % of the students agreed that mixed method helped them to. understand the lesson better, having a chance in co - operating the activities and exchange ideas.
Share
COinS