Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A survey of opinions concerning mathematics textbooks in mathayom suksa one
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแบบเรียน ในด้านคุณภาพในการจัดทำรูปเล่ม เนื้อหา ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการใช้แบบเรียน และข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงแบบเรียน ของครูและนักเรียน ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับแบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยดำเนินงานโดยส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีความเที่ยง 0.921 ไปยังครูคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 35 คน และส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีความเที่ยง 0.897 ไปยังนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 440 คน ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์รวม 15 โรง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละและหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ตลอดจนทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพในการจัดทำรูปเล่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลางนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพในการจัดทำรูปเล่มอยู่ในระดับพอดี ครูและนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความอยากง่าย ระบบการเขียนบทเรียน และความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับหลักการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีข้อที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ ปกไม่ทนทานภาพประกอบไม่มีสีสวยงามชวนดู ไม่มีแบบฝึกหัดสำหรับคนเก่ง 2. ครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความถูกต้องของเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับแบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในด้านคุณภาพในการจัดทำรูปเล่ม ความอยากง่าย ระบบการเขียนบทเรียน และความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับหลักการเรียนการสอน ไม่แตกต่างที่ระดับมีความนัยสำคัญ 0.01 4. ครูและนักเรียนมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้แบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตรงกันในเรื่อง การเย็บเล่มไม่แน่นหนา พิมพ์ผิด ภาพไม่ค่อยน่าสนใจ กระดาษมีคุณภาพไม่ดี บทเรียนอ่านเข้าใจยาก โจทย์ปัญหาบางข้อไม่ชัดเจน คำถามและการอธิบายตัวอย่างไม่ชัดเจน เนื้อหาไม่เรียงลำดับความสัมพันธ์ บทเรียนไม่ต่อเนื่องกัน แบบฝึกหัดน้อยเกินไป เนื้อหาบางบทมากเกินไป 5. ครูและนักเรียนได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงแบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ดังนี้ ควรเย็บเล่มให้แน่นหนาทนทาน กระดาษมีคุณภาพดีขึ้น ควรมีปกและภาพประกอบที่ดึงดูดความสนใจ คำอธิบาย ภาษาที่ใช้ควรจะเขียนให้เข้าใจง่าย รัดกุม ชัดเจน เนื้อหาควรจะให้ยากพอเหมาะกับวัยของนักเรียน ควรเรียงเนื้อหาให้ต่อเนื่องกัน เนื้อหาและแบบฝึกหัดควรเรียงจากง่ายไปยาก ตัวอย่างควรมีคำอธิบายประกอบและควรมีแบบฝึกหัดมากขึ้น ปัญหาและแบบฝึกหัดควรสัมพันธ์กับชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study opinions of teachers and students on mathematics textbooks in Mathayom Suksa One in the quality of the textbook's format, content, problems and obstacles to using textbooks, suggestions for the improvement of textbooks, and to compare the opinions of teachers and students on mathematics textbooks in 4athayom Souks One. The questionnaires which the reliability was 0.921 were sent to 35 mathematics teachers and the questionnaires which the reliability was 0.879 were sent to 440 Mathayom Suksa One students in 15 government and private schools in Bangkok. Then the data obtained were analyzed by using the percentage, mean, the standard deviation, and the t-test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Teachers' opinions about the quality of the textbook's format were at the average level. Students' opinions about the quality of the textbook's format were at the high level. Teachers and students agreed at the average level on easiness and difficulty, the system of writing, and the contents of the textbooks according to the principles of teaching and learning. The permanent of the textbooks covers, interesting color illustrations, and exercises for the high ability students should be improved. 2. Teachers' opinions about the correctness of content were at the average level. 3. The opinions of teachers and students on mathematics textbooks in Mathayom Suksa One about the quality of the textbook's format, the difficulty, the system of writing, and the contents of the textbooks according to the principles of teaching and learning. were insignificant differences at the level of 0.01. 4. The obstacles of teachers and students in using these mathematics textbooks were as follows: the firmness of the binding; misspelling; uninteresting illustrations; low quality paper; inappropriate arrangement of contents; ambiguity of problems, questions and examples; lack of content connection and discontinuity between these contents; less quantity of exercises, and some difficult topics. 5. The suggestions for the improvement of the textbooks given by teachers and students were as follows: textbooks blinded firmly, using good quality paper, having covers and illustrations more interesting, less explanations and idioms. The language used should be appropriate to the age of students. The topics should be arranged in order from easiness to difficulty. The examples should be provided with clear explanation and having more exercises. Problems and exercises should also be concerned with students' daily life.
Creative Commons License