Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากลุ่มประโยคในความเรียงภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of sentence groups in Thai essays
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นววรรณ พันธุเมธา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.555
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษากลุ่มประโยคในความเรียงภาษาไทยโดยเน้นภึงความสัมพันธ์ของประโยคทางความหมายและทางรูปแบบโครงสร้าง ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าความสัมพันธ์ของประโยคทางความหมาย 13 ลักษณะตัวอย่างเช่น การอธิบาย การขัดแย้งกัน การสรุปความ ความสัมพันธ์ของประโยคทางความหมายนี้ แสดงโดยคำนาม คำกริยา และคำเชื่อมประโยค ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ของประโยคทางรูปแบบโครงสร้างมี 3 ชนิด คือ 1.การซ้ำนามวลี กริยาวลีและ บุพบทวลี 2.การไม่ปรากฏของนามวลีและบุพบทวลี 3.การเพิ่มคำเชื่อมประโยค ผลการวิจัยได้เสนอเป็น 5 บท คือบทที่หนึ่งเป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของปัญหา การวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องวัตถุประสงค์และขอบเขตของการวิจัย บทที่สองกล่าวถึงลักษณะของประโยคในความเรียง บทที่สามกล่าวถึงความสำคัญของประโยคทางความหมาย บทที่สี่กล่าวถึงความสัมพันธ์ของประโยคทางรูปแบบโครงสร้างโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 กล่าวถึงการซ้ำ ตอนที่ 2 กล่าวถึงการไม่ปรากฏ ตอนที่ 3 กล่าวถึงการเพิ่ม และบทที่ห้า สรุปผลการวิจัยและเสนอแนะให้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์กันทางความหมายของประโยค 2 ประโยคว่าจะมีความสัมพันธ์ได้เพียงลักษณะใดลักษณะหนึ่งหรือสัมพันธ์ทางความหมายได้พร้อมๆ กัน หลายลักษณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From the time of change on the admintration system in1932,Thailand has been governed under Paliamentary system, by The National Assembly using the legislative power, with major role playing in enactment of laws. This thesis aims to study the role of Thai Parliament in the making of laws, through making analysis on the procedure in making presentation, give consideration; in the period between 1964 to 1973, since the demise of The field Marshal Sarit Thanarajt, to The 14 October 1973 Incident.This study found that between 1964 – 1973,under the development process on politics, economics, and social, and also the international political situation, the state admintrative mechanism had been highly powerful in the legislation procedure, both structure and the decision making process was controlled by the administrative party, as the Parliament was constituted by members who were appointed by the administrative body; and even at the time when Parliament member had come from election, the administrative party was still have power through its determination for the Senators who come from appointment, and be authorized with equal power to the Parliamentary member and inclusively of the weakness of the political parties, and the interest groups, resulting in the laws as enacted being virtually and totally proposed by the government, in using the Parliament as only the checker; and most of the laws were enacted to facilitate and to be responding to the needs of the problems; and inclusively in the lack of protective measures for the liberty of the general population. And in addition, from the good relation with The United States Of America, and the acceptance of aids therefrom, who came and gave support to Thailand in expectation for cooperation in anti-communism actions, resulting the rapid changing of the economic status; and there were a large number of laws for the United States of America as mentioned before. Anyhow, the study will make know to us the behavioural activities, and roles of the Parliament in the past; and inclusively of the laws that were enacted in that period of time, and that has made know to us the defect as involved, which, if there would have been remedial action done, The Parliament, while representing with efficiency the people of the country.
Creative Commons License