Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาในการบริหารงานฝึกอบรมแก่พนักงาน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการไฟฟ้านครหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of training administration for personnels a case study of metropolitan electricity authority
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริโสภาคย์ บูรพาเดชะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พาณิชยศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.305
Abstract
การไฟฟ้านครหลวงเป็นองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจที่ให้บริการทางด้านสาธารณูปโภคประเภทกระแสไฟฟ้าแก่ประชาชนในเขตนครหลวง อันได้แก่ กรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี สมุทรปราการและบางส่วนของจังหวัดปทุมธานี ผู้ใช้บริการของการไฟฟ้านครหลวงในปัจจุบันมีประมาณ 5,000,000 คน จากความรับผิดชอบในการให้บริการกับลูกค้าจำนวนมากนี้เองจึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาและข้อจำกัดในการให้บริการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ประกอบกับในปัจจุบันนี้สภาพแวดล้อมในการดำเนินงานก็เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็วไม่ว่าจะเป็นทางด้านสังคม รัฐบาล หรือเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ เครื่องมือที่สำคัญประการหนึ่งในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้นประการหนึ่งก็คือ “การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาพนักงานของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง" ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้มีความสามารถในการให้บริการเพิ่มขึ้น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นในเรื่องของความรู้ ประสบการณ์ ความชำนาญในการให้บริการและ/หรือการตระหนักถึงทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมที่ถูกต้องในการให้บริการแก่ประชาชน แนวความคิดในการดำเนินการวิจัยเรื่องปัญหาในการบริหารงานฝึกอบรมแก่พนักงานของการไฟฟ้านครหลวงนี้ สืบเนื่องมาจากการที่ผู้วิจัยได้มีส่วนในการเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมของกองฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา และได้สังเกตเห็นว่าในการบริหารงานฝึกอบรมแก่พนักงานนั้นยังมีปัญหาบางประการที่ทำให้การดำเนินงานฝึกอบรมไม่ได้รับผลเต็มที่ ดังนั้นในการดำเนินการวิจัยจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่สำคัญเพื่อพิจารณาและทำความเข้าใจในปัญหาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์และการสอบถามเป็นสำคัญ ทั้งนี้โดยแยกพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของกองฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา กับข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม จากผลของการวิจัยพอสรุปเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้คือ ก. ปัญหาการบริหารงานทั่วไปของหน่วยงานฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา 1. ปัญหาด้านอัตรากำลังคน 2. ปัญหาการวางแผนดำเนินงานฝึกอบรม 3. ปัญหาการจัดโครงสร้างของหน่วยงานฝึกอบรม 4. ปัญหาการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาพนักงานของหน่วยงานฝึกอบรม 5. ปัญหาในการอำนวยการ 6. ปัญหาในการควบคุมงาน ข. ปัญหาในการบริหารงานฝึกอบรมแก่พนักงาน 1. ปัญหาในการวิเคราะห์หาความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม 2. ปัญหาในการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการฝึกอบรม 3. ปัญหาในการจัดสร้างหลักสูตรและโครงการฝึกอบรม 4. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานฝึกอบรม 5. ปัญหาในการติดตามผลและประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ 1. ปรับปรุงโครงสร้างของหน่วยงานฝึกอบรมให้เหมาะสมกับปริมาณงานที่เพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานตามแผนในการพัฒนากำลังคนของการไฟฟ้านครหลวงที่จะกำหนดขึ้นในอนาคต 2. ปรับปรุงการบริหารงานฝึกอบรมแก่พนักงานให้มีลักษณะที่เป็นระบบตามกระบวนการในการดำเนินการฝึกอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Metropolitan electricity authority is a government enterprise that is responsible for providing and serving electricity for people in the metropolitan area. Nowsadays there are 5,000,000 users in Bangkok city, Nonthaburi province, Samutprakarn province and some parts of Phrathumthanee province. According to the amount of consumers and the highly dynamic of environmental changes in community, government and technology, the MEA confronts the problems how to serve the users efficiently. One of the most important means to solve those problems is the personnel training which will increase knowledge, experience and skill in serving the users together with the realization in correct attitude and behavior in serving the users. The concept in this research is originated from the role of the researcher who is one of the training officers in the division of training and development. The researcher has observed the process of training and realized some problems, therefore the objective of this title has been formulated in order to solve the problems. The methods of collection data are concentrated in interviewing and questioning both the training officers and the trainees for the purpose of comparing the result. The research has come up with the following conclusions: a. Problems of general administration in the division of training and development 1) Problem of the quantity of personnel 2) Problem of training planning 3) Problem of training and development for training officers 4) Problem of the training organizing 5) Problem of controlling b. Problems of training administration for personnels 1) Problem of training need analysis 2) Problem of objective setting 3) Problem of program design 4) Problem of implementation 5) Problem of follow up and evaluation Reccommendation for problem solving 1. Improving the structure of the division of training and development, to meet the increasing quantity of work load, for the purpose related to the personnel planning of MEA. In the future. 2. Improving the process of training administration as a system pertinent to the process of training and development. The details of conclusion and recommendation are indicated in chapter 6.
Creative Commons License