Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงาน ของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators and instructors concerning physical education instructors' competencies in teachers colleges
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.155
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารจำนวน 180 คน อาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไปจำนวน 288 คน และอาจารย์พลศึกษาจำนวน 72 ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากผู้บริหารร้อยละจำนวน 78 อาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไปร้อยละ 70 คน และอาจารย์พลศึกษา 96 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นว่า อาจารย์พลศึกษามีสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานมากทุกด้านเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ สมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านการสอนและการประเมินผล การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา การปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าภาควิชาพลศึกษา การจัดสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และการปฏิบัติหน้าที่พิเศษ 2. อาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไปมีความคิดเห็นว่า อาจารย์พลศึกษามีสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานมากทุกด้านเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ สมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการสอนและการประเมินผล การปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าภาควิชาพลศึกษา การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา การจัดสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และการปฏิบัติหน้าที่พิเศษ 3. อาจารย์พลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่า อาจารย์พลศึกษามีสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานมากทุกด้านเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ สมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์ การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา การปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าภาควิชาพลศึกษา การจัดสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และการปฏิบัติหน้าที่พิเศษ 4. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไป และอาจารย์พลศึกษา ผลปรากฏว่า 4.1 ผู้บริหารกับอาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไป มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านอื่นๆ ความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4.2 ผู้บริหารกับอาจารย์พลศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านบุคลิกภาพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านอื่นๆ ความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4.3 อาจารย์วิชาการทั่วไปกับอาจารย์พลศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าภาควิชาพลศึกษา ด้านการสอนและการประเมินผล การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา ด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ และด้านการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และการปฏิบัติหน้าที่พิเศษ มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this was to investigate the physical education instructors’ competencies in teachers colleges. Questionnaires were sent to 180 administrators, 288 general instructors, and 72 physical education instructors, 78, 70, and 96 percents of questionnaires were returned from administrators, general instructors, and physical education instructors, respectively. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviation. One way analysis of variance and sheffe’ multiple comparison method to determine the significant differences, also employed. It was found that: 1. Administrators indicated that the physical education instructors were, in order of importance, more competent in: developing personality, developing human-relationship, teaching and evaluating subjects, organizing the instrumural and extramural programs, being the head of physical education department, preparing equipments and facilities, and assuming an extra-working load, respectively 2. General instructors indicated that the physical education instructors were, in order of importance, more competent in: developing human-relationship, developing personality, teaching and evaluating subjects, being the head of physical education department and facilities and being an extra working load, respectively. 3. Physical education instructors in decated that the physical education instructors were, in order of importance, more competent in: developing personality, developing human-relationship, organizing instrumural and extramural programs, being the head of physical education department, preparing equipments and facilities, and being an extra working load, respectively. 4. Through the one way analysis of variances and sheffe’ multiple comparison methods to determine the significant differences. It was found that: 4.1 There was a significant difference at .01 level between the opinions of administrators and general instructors in the ability to developing personality, while there was no significant differences in other competences. 4.2 There was a significant difference at .01 level between the opinions of administrators and physical education instructors in the ability to developing personality, while there was no significant differences in other competences. 4.3 There was a significant difference at .01 level between the opinions of general and physical education instructors in the ability to being the head of physical education department, teaching and evaluating subjects, organizing instrumural and extramural programs, developing personality, and developing human-relationship, while there was no significant differences in preparing equipments and facilities, and being an extra-working load.
Share
COinS