Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ในเขตจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching problems of student teachers in colleges of physical education in the Northeastern region of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.154
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา วิทยาลัยพลศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอนถามให้ตรวจคำตอบ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศ 34 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 90 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 150 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 93 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบในการฝึกสอนนั้น คือ ความยากลำบากในการวางแผนการสอนทั้งระยะสั้นและระยะยาว ความยากลำบากในการตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนเชิงพฤติกรรม ความยากลำบากในการจัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ อุปกรณ์พลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอสำหรับการสอนพลศึกษา ขาดเงินในการซื้ออุปกรณ์ ขาดความริเริ่มในการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์การสอนให้เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรม ขาดการนำเครื่องมือทางโสตทัศนูปกรณ์การสอนให้เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรม ขาดการนำเครื่องมือทางโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มาช่วยสอน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปกครองชั้นเรียน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนจำชื่อนักเรียนได้ไม่ครบทุกคน ปัญหาทางด้านนักเรียน คือ นักเรียนมีทักษะความสามารถที่แตกต่างกันมาก นักเรียนไม่กล้าซักถาม แสดงความคิดเห็น และแสดงออก ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงคือ อาจารย์นิเทศ และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาให้คำแนะนำแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนอย่างเพียงพอ ขาดประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษา และขาดการประสานงานอีกด้วย และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงยังไม่เข้าใจเกี่ยวกับโครงการฝึกสอนนโยบายการฝึกสอน และวัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา นอกจากนี้ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการให้เพิ่มระยะเวลาการฝึกสอนให้มากกว่าเดิม จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของความคิดเห็น ของอาจารย์นิเทศ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านการเรียนการสอน อุปกรณ์และสถานที่การปกครองชั้นเรียน ด้านนักเรียน โรงเรียน นักศึกษาฝึกสอน และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านอาจารย์นิเทศ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching problems of Physical Education Student teachers of colleges of Physical Education in the Northeastern Region of Thailand. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check-list, rating scales, and open-ended were constructed and sent to 30 supervisors, 90 cooperating teacher and 150 student teachers. Ninety-three percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in to means, percentages. The analysis of variance and the Newman-Keuls methods were also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that most of the problems encountered by student teachers were having difficulties in lesson-planning both short and long range plans, setting up the behavioral objectives, and selection and organizing suitable activities according to the stated objectives. Besides, the schools were short of facilities and equipment, the funds for purchasing equipments and inability to improvise the teaching aids to suit appropriate teaching-learning activities. Moreover, the students were unable to utilize audio-visual aids in teaching. Class discipline was another posing problem as student teachers could not remember all the students names. The problems concerning pupils themselves were individual differences in skills, and unable to express themselves, especially in asking question. For the problems of supervisors and cooperating teachers, it was found that the supervisors and cooperating teachers had not enough time for giving advice to student teachers because they had the heavy loads of regular schedules, lacked adequate experience in supervision and there was no cooperation between supervisors and cooperating teachers, and the cooperating teachers did not have Physical Education background and at the same time these teachers did not understand in policies, objectives and program of practice teaching. Finally, it was also found that a longer period of practice teaching time was needed among the cooperating teachers and student teachers. Through the analysis of variance, it was found that the opinions as stated by supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers on the problems concerning teaching and learning, equipment, class administration, students, schools, student teachers and cooperating teachers were significantly different at the level of .05, while the opinions involving supervisors was found to be no significant difference at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License