Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะวิกฤตในชีวิตกับการประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between life crisis and the suicidal attempt
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาหนัน บุญ-หลง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.140
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์จะหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะวิกฤติในชีวิตกับการประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรม โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างเพศและสถานภาพสมรส เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรม โดยใช้คำถาม ซึ่งดัดแปลงจากแบบสอบถามที่ประเมินภาวะวิกฤติที่ ซินดี คุก วิลเลียม และโทมัส เอช โฮล์มส ได้สร้างไว้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรมที่เข้ารับการตรวจและรักษาในโรงพยาบาลต่าง ๆ จำนวน 96 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยทดสอบค่าไคสแคว์ (Chi – Square) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับภาวะวิกฤตในชีวิตมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งปฏิเสธสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “การประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับภาวะวิกฤต" 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับภาวะวิกฤติในชีวิตระหว่างผู้ประกอบอัตวินิบาตกรรมที่มีสถานภาพสมรสอยู่เป็นโสดและแต่งงานแล้ว แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “บุคคลที่อยู่ในสถานโสดหรือแต่งงานแล้วมีระดับภาวะวิกฤติไม่แตกต่างกัน" 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับภาวะวิกฤติระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งปฏิเสธสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “ระดับภาวะวิกฤติระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find the Relationships between life crisis levels and the suicidal commitment. The difference between sexes and marital status were also compared. The tool used was a structured interview questionnaire. The questions employed in the interview were modified from Williams and Holmes’ Questionnaire. Ninety-six patients who have attempted to commit suicide were selected as a sample subjects. Chi-square was statistical method used to analyze the data. The results were summarized as the following statement. 1. There is a Relationships between life crisis levels and the suicidal commitment at .01 significant level. Thus, the Research Hypothesis stated “There is no Relationship between the Suicidal Commitment and life crisis levels" was rejectd. 2. There is no relationships between life crisis levels and the suicidal commitment at .01 significant levels when the marital status was compared. Thus, The research Hypothesis stated “There is no difference between the marital status and life crisis levels" was retained. 3. There is a relationship between life crisis levels and the suicidal commitment when both sexes were compared. Thus, the research hypothesis stated “There is no difference"
Creative Commons License