Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of nursing performance evaluation of professional nurses in the university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.138
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์จะเปรียบเทียบการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย ในลักษณะรวมทุกด้าน ด้านการดูแล การป้องกัน การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ และการร่วมมือปฏิบัติ ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบ โดยแยกเป็นแผนก คือ อายุรกรรม ศัลยกรรม สูตินรีเวชกรรม กุมารเวชกรรม และเปรียบเทียบการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลที่มีความแตกต่างกันที่ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และคุณวุฒิ รวมทุกด้าน และในแต่ละด้าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ซึ่ง กุลยา ตันติผลาชีวะ ได้สร้างขึ้นในปีการศึกษา 2520 จำนวน 72 ข้อ ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและตรงตามสภาพได้ค่า 0.94 พร้อมทั้งตรวจสอบความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยงภายใน 0.98 และ 0.96 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ 264 คน โดยให้พยาบาลประเมินตนเอง และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยเป็นผู้ประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาล นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยคำนวณหาคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่พยาบาลประเมินตนเอง และประเมินโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เฉพาะด้านการร่วมมือปฏิบัติ ส่วนด้านการดูแล การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การป้องกันการฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ และรวมทุกด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จึงสนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย รวมทุกด้าน และด้านการดูแล การป้องกันการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ การร่วมมือปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกัน" 2. การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่พยาบาลประเมินตนเองและประเมินโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบในแต่ละแผนกไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและในแต่ละด้านเฉพาะแผนกอายุรกรรม ศัลยกรรม และสูตินรีเวชกรรมจึงสนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ ผลการประเมิน การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยพยาบาลและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย รวมทุกด้านและการดูแล การป้องกัน การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ การร่วมมือปฏิบัติ ไม่แตกต่างกันในแผนกอายุรกรรม ศัลยกรรม สูตินรีเวชกรรม ส่วนแผนกกุมารเวชกรรมพยาบาลประเมินตนเองและการประเมินโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ในด้านการดูแล การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ และรวมทุกด้าน จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ ผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย รวมทุกด้านและด้านการดูแล การป้องกัน การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ การร่วมมือปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกันในแผนกกุมารเวชกรรม" 3. การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานน้อยกว่า 3 ปี และ 3 ปีขึ้นไป แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เฉพาะด้านการดูแล การร่วมมือปฏิบัติ และรวมทุกด้าน ส่วนด้านการป้องกันการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและการฟื้นฟูสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ผลประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานน้อยกว่า 3 ปี และ 3 ปีขึ้นไป รวมทุกด้านและในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน" 4. การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งรวมทุกด้านและในแต่ละด้าน จึงสนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ ผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลที่มีคุณวุฒิระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรี รวมทุกด้านและในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the nursing performance evaluated by nurses and head nurses in the university hospitals in each characteristics of nursing activities which were care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total characteristics. The comparison occurred in each department which were medical, surgical, obstetric and gynaecological and pediatric departments and in the groups of nurses with difference working experiences, difference educational backgrounds. The instrument was an evaluative inventory for nursing practice developed by Mrs.Kulaya Tantiphlachiva in 1977, which composed of 72 items of nursing actions items of nursing actions which concurrent validity was 0.94 and internal reliability was 0.98, 0.96 The sample for this study was 264 nurses randomized from 4 university hospitals, who evaluated themselves and had been evaluated by head nurses concerning their nursing performance. The data were analysed by using various statistical method cuch as arithematic mean, standard deviation and t-Test. The Major Findings: 1. There was no statistically significant difference on the nursing performance evaluation between nurses’ self-evaluation and head nurses evaluation in the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration and total aspects. But there was statistically significant difference at the .05 level only in the aspect of collaboration. The hypothesis was accepted, The statement of this hypothesis is “there is no statistically significant different between the nursing performance evaluation which are evaluated by nurses and head nurses in the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total aspects." 2. Comparing the nursing performance evaluated by nurses and head nurses in medical, surgical, obstatrics and gynaecological department, there were no statistically significant differences in all aspects. The hypothesis was accepted. The statement of hypothesis is “there is no statistically significant difference between the nursing performance evaluation which are evaluated by nurses and head nurses in medical, surgical, obstetric and gynaccological departments concerning the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total aspects." In addition, comparing the nurses performance evaluated by nurses and head nurses only in the pediatric department was statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the aspect of care, promotion, restoration and total aspects. The hypothesis was not accepted. The statement of hypothesis is “there is no statistically significant difference between the nursing performance evaluation which are evaluated by nurses and head nurses in pediatric department concerning the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total aspects." 3. The difference related to working experience, less than and more than 3 years, there was statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level in the aspect of care, collaboration and total aspects. But there was no statistically significant differences in the aspect of prevention, promotion and restoration. The hypothesis was not accepted. The statement of hypothesis is “there is no statistically significant different between nursing performance evaluation which are evaluated by nurses and head nurses with different working experience, less that and more than 3 years, concerning the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total aspects."4. The difference related to educational backgrounds diploma and baccalaureate, there was no statistically significant difference in all aspects. The hypothesis was accepted. The statement hypothesis is “there is no statistically significant difference between nursing performance evaluation which are evaluated by nurses and head nurses with different educational backgrounds, diploma and baccalaureate, concerning the aspect of care, prevention, promotion, restoration, collaboration and total aspects."
Share
COinS