Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการจัดและดำเนินการหน่วยพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A project on organization and management of the nursing personnel development department in the hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.134
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งที่จะจัดทำโครงการจัดและดำเนินการหน่วยพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลโดยศึกษาข้อเท็จจริงและปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือพยาบาลด้านบริการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล 4 แห่ง จำนวน 200 คน เลือกตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 50 คน แบ่งเป็นพยาบาลฝ่ายบริหารและฝ่ายปฏิบัติการย่างละ 25 คนเท่ากัน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาจากเอกสาร ดูงานและฝึกงานด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยทั่วและบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาล นำข้อมูลมาจัดทำโครงการจัดและดำเนินการหน่วยพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลฉบับร่าง นำโครงการนี้มาจัดทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากพยาบาลทั้งสองฝ่าย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบนัยสำคัญของความอตกต่างของความคิดเห็นจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้แบบการวิจับเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวประกอบชนิด 2 × 4 มีประเภทของพยาบาลและโรงพยาบาลเป็นตัวแปรต้น คะแนนจากแบบสอบถามเป็นตัวแปรตามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทางและพิจารณาความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อค้นพบคือ ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างในความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาลดดยทั่วไปและโครงการจัดและดำเนินการหน่วยพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดเห็นด้วยกับลักษณะต่างๆ ทุกข้อในแบบสอบถาม จึงสามารถนำลักษณะเหล่านี้ไปประกอบการจัดทำโครงการและดำเนินการหน่วยพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านบริการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลฉบับสมบูรณ์ได้อย่างมีเหตุผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to establish a project on organization and management of nursing personnel development department in the hospitals by the way of studying the facts and problems of nursing staff development. The sample groups, selected by stratified random sampling were 100 staff nurses and 100 nurse -administrators from 4 hospitals. Each sample group consisted of 25 staff nurses and 25 nurse –administrators. The instrument was the rating scale concerning the development of the project which was established by using the data from texts and field study. Nurses’ opinions were collected by using this instrument. The data were analyzed by using 2×4 factorial designs which independent and dependent variables were hospitals and nurses, and opinion scores respectively. Two – way analysis of variance was used to test the significant difference of nurses’ opinions among the sample group. The results indicated that no statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level among the sample groups. It means that the sample group accepts the contents in the constructed questionnaire. So that the project on organization and management of nursing personnel development department in the hospitals was completely, reasonable and well established.
Share
COinS